» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strike three!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Strike three!

by Clair Bee

About this title: When Chip Hilton learns the reason for the animosity shown him by two other members of the baseball team, he finds a way to overcome the problem.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Strike Three! used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair, and Farley, Randall K (Editor), and Farley, Cynthia Bee (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Chip Hilton Sports, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series) used book

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)

by Clair Bee, Cynthia Bee Farley, Randall K. Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series) used book

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)

by Clair Bee, Cynthia Bee Farley, Randall K. Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series) used book

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)

by Clair Bee, Cynthia Bee Farley, Randall K. Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series) used book

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)

by Clair Bee, Cynthia Bee Farley, Randall K. Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series) used book

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)

by Clair Bee, Cynthia Bee Farley, Randall K. Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series) used book

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)

by Clair Bee; Cynthia Bee Farley; Randall K. Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair, and Farley, Randall K (Editor), and Farley, Cynthia Bee (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Chip Hilton Sports, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair, and Farley, Randall K (Editor), and Farley, Cynthia Bee (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Chip Hilton Sports, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair, and Farley, Randall K (Editor), and Farley, Cynthia Bee (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Chip Hilton Sports, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three! : a Chip Hilton Sports Story

by Clair Bee

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1949-01-01

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three! a Chip Hilton Sports Story

by Clair Bee

price: $3.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers Date Published: 1949

Description: Acceptable. Moderate wear and tear on cover, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Grosset & Dunlap, 1949 (hardback with worn cover, name in pencil on inside cover, good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Poor. Grosset and Dunlap, 1949 (no dust jacket, intact, worn) Chip Hilton Sports Story. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three! a Chip Hilton Sports Story

by Bee, Clair

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. Moderate wear to boards; pages lightly tanned; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071295. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three!

by Clair Bee

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Series #3. Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Cover good, dj worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three! a Chip Hilton Sports Story 3

by Bee, Clair

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G&D, NY c.1949 Pictorial cloth, 212pp., bottom half of sp partly detached, cocked, ow G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three! a Chip Hilton Sports Story

by Bee, Clair

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Grosset & Dunlap 1949, HB, 212p., good condition brown tweed hardbound, no dustjacket, some light bumping to corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good + No DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 212pp. Boards. A Chip Hilton sports story. Covers are cocked, bumped and worn on top/bottom of spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three! ( Chip Hilton )

by Bee, Clair

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in no jacket. Light edge wear, w/ small scar on front cover, corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series) used book

Strike Three! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)

by Clair Bee; Cynthia Bee Farley; Randall K. Farley

price: $6.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three: Chip Hilton Series

by Bee, Clair

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossett and Dunlap 1949/49 Date Published: 1949

Description: Hardback Young Adult Basketball Fiction Reprint Fair/no dust jacket age initials smudges etc.; 74031. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strike Three! used book

Strike Three!

by Bee, Clair (Updated By Cynthia Bee Farley; Randall Farley. )

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman ISBN-13: 9780805418163 ISBN: 0805418164

Description: [0-8054-1816-4] [circa 2000s], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Updated by Cynthia Bee Farley & Randall Farley. Foreword by Bobby Knight. (Adventure Thriller, Baseball) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strike Three! a Chip Hilton Sports Story

by Clair Bee

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Brown tweed cloth bound. Good condition, light cover wear/soiling/rubbing-a 1 inch tear down and across spine, gift inscription 3rd page, pages clean and bright, binding tight. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dawn Seevers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.