New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stretching

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stretching

by Bob Anderson

About this title: This guide includes hundreds of flexibility exercises that may be performed upon waking up in the morning, before and after athletic activity, and late at night in front of a television set.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob, And Anderson, Jean E (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Anderson, Jean E. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with slight creasing, and slight wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $2.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Fair+ Cover creased and corners curled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780936070018 ISBN: 0936070013

Description: Fair. Name on cover. Slightly bent. Binding and cover slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Good. Water stain to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Good. Somewhat worn, mainly exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Shelter 1984. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780936070018 ISBN: 0936070013

Description: Fair. 0936070013 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

price: $4.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780936070018 ISBN: 0936070013

Description: Anderson, Jean. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. looks almost like new-very slight wear to cover-good illustrations. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: E. Bell, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Shelter 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson

price: $5.39

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780936070018 ISBN: 0936070013

Description: Like New. Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere, shelf wear keeps from being new. Thank you for considering Godsway-Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780936070018 ISBN: 0936070013

Description: Very Good. VERY NICE, ISBN 0936070013. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications, Incorporat Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching new book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson; Illustrator-Jean E. Anderson

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1988-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: New. Spiral. oversized soft back book New with no jacket* as issued, Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson~Jean E. Anderson

price: $6.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Bob Anderson; Illustrator-Jean E. Anderson

price: $6.26

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1988-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Shelter Publications, Bolinas, CA Date Published: 1983

Description: Anderson, Jean. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [S] Sun faded spine. Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $8.95

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Used Good. Light shelf and cover wear. Text is clean...this book has additional stretching suplements. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $9.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780936070018 ISBN: 0936070013

Description: Good. Twelfth printing from 1982. Book has edge-rubbing, creasing, and scuffing associated with normal use. Lightly bumped corners and a tiny tear on the top edge. Inside is clean and excellent. Review: Anderson started running and cycling during the salad days of the fitness boom, when the goal was simply to go farther and farther. No one knew what all those miles would do for a body--or do to a body. One day he realized he could barely reach past his knees while sitting on the floor in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob; Anderson, Jean E.

price: $9.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shelter Pubns ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Fine. 0394738748. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching for Everyday Fitness and for Running, Tennis, Raquetball, Cycling, Swimming, Golf and Other Sports used book

Stretching for Everyday Fitness and for Running, Tennis, Raquetball, Cycling, Swimming, Golf and Other Sports

by Anderson, Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Anderson, Bob. Very Good + Very Good, Paperback, Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching for Everyday Fitness and for Running, Tennis, Raquetball, Cycling, Swimming, Golf and Other Sports used book

Stretching for Everyday Fitness and for Running, Tennis, Raquetball, Cycling, Swimming, Golf and Other Sports

by Anderson, Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Anderson, Bob. Very Good. Very Good, Spiral Bound Paperback, Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stretching used book

Stretching

by Anderson, Bob

price: $10.35

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Reprint 1995 Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394738741 ISBN: 0394738748

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10 3/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Copiously illustrated with B/W schematic instructional drawings. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book