|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This guide includes hundreds of flexibility exercises that may be performed upon waking up in the morning, before and after athletic activity, and late at night in front of a television set.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Stretching
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob, And Anderson, Jean E (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Anderson, Jean E. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with slight creasing, and slight wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Fair+ Cover creased and corners curled. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780936070018
ISBN: 0936070013
Description: Fair. Name on cover. Slightly bent. Binding and cover slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Pubns
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Good. Water stain to back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Pubns
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Good. Somewhat worn, mainly exterior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Shelter 1984. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780936070018
ISBN: 0936070013
Description: Fair. 0936070013 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Stretching
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780936070018
ISBN: 0936070013
Description: Anderson, Jean. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. looks almost like new-very slight wear to cover-good illustrations. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E. Bell,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Shelter 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780936070018
ISBN: 0936070013
Description: Like New. Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere, shelf wear keeps from being new. Thank you for considering Godsway-Books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780936070018
ISBN: 0936070013
Description: Very Good. VERY NICE, ISBN 0936070013. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications, Incorporat
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson; Illustrator-Jean E. Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Pubns
Date Published: 1988-10-18
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: New. Spiral. oversized soft back book New with no jacket* as issued, Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson~Jean E. Anderson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Bob Anderson; Illustrator-Jean E. Anderson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Pubns
Date Published: 1988-10-18
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Shelter Publications, Bolinas, CA
Date Published: 1983
Description: Anderson, Jean. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. [S] Sun faded spine. Light edge and corner wear to wraps. Clean interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Used Good. Light shelf and cover wear. Text is clean...this book has additional stretching suplements. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Publications
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780936070018
ISBN: 0936070013
Description: Good. Twelfth printing from 1982. Book has edge-rubbing, creasing, and scuffing associated with normal use. Lightly bumped corners and a tiny tear on the top edge. Inside is clean and excellent. Review: Anderson started running and cycling during the salad days of the fitness boom, when the goal was simply to go farther and farther. No one knew what all those miles would do for a body--or do to a body. One day he realized he could barely reach past his knees while sitting on the floor in a ... read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob; Anderson, Jean E.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Shelter Pubns
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Fine. 0394738748. read more
|
|
Stretching for Everyday Fitness and for Running, Tennis, Raquetball, Cycling, Swimming, Golf and Other Sports
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Anderson, Bob. Very Good + Very Good, Paperback, Illustrated. read more
|
|
Stretching for Everyday Fitness and for Running, Tennis, Raquetball, Cycling, Swimming, Golf and Other Sports
by
Anderson, Bob
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Anderson, Bob. Very Good. Very Good, Spiral Bound Paperback, Illustrated. read more
|
|
Stretching
by
Anderson, Bob
Edition: Reprint 1995
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394738741
ISBN: 0394738748
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10 3/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Copiously illustrated with B/W schematic instructional drawings. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |