» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strength Training Past 50

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Explains and shows the most effective way for mature adults to maintain muscle, reduce body fat, increase bone density, lower blood pressure, and reduce arthritic pain through strength training.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L., Ph.D. Westcott Thomas R. Baechle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 used book

Strength Training Past 50

by Westcott, Wayne L, Ph.D., and Williams, Mark, and Baechle, Thomas R, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ageless Athlete. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW EXTENSIVE WEAR. COCKED SPINE. TEXT IS GOOD. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) [Paperback] By Westcott... used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) [Paperback] By Westcott...

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $8.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. No highlighting or markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) new book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $11.67

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $13.63

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Paperback. Like new condition with no markings and no creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $13.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) new book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $13.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle

price: $92.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Fair. First several pages have bent lower corner. Moderate cover wear. Clean, unmarked text. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doxie Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) [Paperback] used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) [Paperback]

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 used book

Strength Training Past 50

by Westcott, Wayne L.; Baechle, Thomas R.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Human Kinetics, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: VG+ 231 pp., index, illustrated. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) new book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott; Thomas R. Baechle

price: $38.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle

price: $78.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 1997/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) [Paperback] new book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) [Paperback]

price: $25.75

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series) used book

Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

by Westcott, Wayne L.; Baechle, Thomas R.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780880117166 ISBN: 0880117168

Description: Fine. 0880117168 In stock for fast shipping. (3-2) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.