About this title: Explains and shows the most effective way for mature adults to maintain muscle, reduce body fat, increase bone density, lower blood pressure, and reduce arthritic pain through strength training.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
ISBN-13:9780880117166ISBN:0880117168
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW EXTENSIVE WEAR. COCKED SPINE. TEXT IS GOOD. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13:9780880117166ISBN:0880117168
Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. No highlighting or markings. We ship daily. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13:9780880117166ISBN:0880117168
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13:9780880117166ISBN:0880117168
Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Paperback. Like new condition with no markings and no creases to spine or cover. Very slight wear to cover. Near fine copy. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13:9780880117166ISBN:0880117168
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.