» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Berlin breakout

by Julian Romanes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1985 Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Julian Romanes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Other Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Good. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Julian Romanes

price: $2.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y. Date Published: 1987

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Julian Romanes

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Break-Out

by Julian Romanes

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berlin Breakout used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping at spine ends, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is clean and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has very light wear at lower spine, and one very short tear, now in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Break-Out (a Star Book)

by Romanes, Julian

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: STAR Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Break-Out (a Star Book)

by Julian Romanes

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Bks ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Break-Out (a Star Book)

by Julian Romanes

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Break-Out

by Julian Romanes

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Break-Out

by Julian Romanes

price: $58.94

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780491035118 ISBN: 049103511X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library book. A slight tan to the page edges. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Break-Out (a Star Book)

by Romanes, Julian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Date Published: 18/06/1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: F/NF, St Martins Press, hardcover, 1st ed., 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $7.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and jacket in good condition, shelf wear to all edges, light soiling, nice square binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martins, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Very Good. 0312076215. Slightly Chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $11.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Very Good + Very nice copy, very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Break Out

by Julian Romanes

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Star-W. H. Allen, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor handling wear. No inscriptions, clean & sound. 238pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Break-Out

by Julian Romanes

price: $15.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: 18 June, 1987. Star Bks. Book-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Break-Out (a Star Book)

by Julian Romanes

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STAR Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Published by Star in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Blue Boards Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312076214 ISBN: 0312076215

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Edgewear on dustjacket. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member-for more than quarter of a century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Owen, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Berlin Breakout

by Romanes, Julian

price: $20.09

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Star Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780352318572 ISBN: 0352318570

Description: Very Good. 0352318570 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.