» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Berlin Alert: The Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Truman Smith, Robert Hessen (Editor), A C Wedemeyer (Designer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Robert Hessen

price: $4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780817978921 ISBN: 0817978925

Description: Good. Good condition but has some minor shelf wear. Has some notes and/or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Robert Hessen

price: $4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780817978921 ISBN: 0817978925

Description: Good. Text contains a small amount of underlining/marking.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Smith, Truman (Hessen, Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: Near Fine/VG+ 172 pp. Slight cock to spine, bit of wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Hessen, Robert

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: VG in VG jacket. Spotting to page edges; dampstaining to rear panel of jacket, not affecting the book. A gift inscription of Katherine A. H. Smith who provided the documents for this work. The pre-war Military Attache to the American Embassy in Berlin, Truman Smith along with Charles Lindbergh, was roundly criticized as a Nazi sympathiser, before and during World War II. This report by a researcher at the Hoover Institute attempts to clear his name. Foreword by General A.C. Wedemeyer, U.S.A. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Hessen, Robert, Edited By

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press, Stanford Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: First edition. Introduction by Robert Hessen; foreword by General A.C. Wedemeyer, U.S. Army (Ret.). Faint sticker shadow on the front pastedown else fine in a near fine dustwrapper with some age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berlin Alert, the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Hessen, Robert (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hoover Institute Press/Standford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780817978921 ISBN: 0817978925

Description: Trade softcover Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Alert. the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith

by Smith, Truman

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817978921 ISBN: 0817978925

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith (Hoover Archival Documentaries).

by Hessen, Robert

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: FINE. X-LIB BUT PRISTINE! Very Clean, Unmarked Hardback w/NO page tears, stains, hi-lites, underlines, or creases. Usual lib stamps w/Text Like New. Very Clean Covers with No Shelfwear. Never Check Out or Used! Virtually Brand New Condition! FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith (Hoover Archival Documentaries)

by Hessen, Robert

price: $20.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1985-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: Like New. Signed by editor, New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith (Hoover Archival Documentaries)

by Hessen, Robert

price: $28.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hoover Institution Press ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: Good. 0817978917 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith (Hoover Archival Documentaries)

by Robert Hessen

price: $74.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Berlin Alert: the Memoirs and Reports of Truman Smith (Hoover Archival Documentaries)

by Robert Hessen

price: $95.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoover Institution Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780817978914 ISBN: 0817978917

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.