available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Streams of civilization
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World Volume 1
by
Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press, Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 410pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One
by
Al Hyman; Mary Stanton
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Good. Book in good condition, but does have a few bent pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World
by
Albert Hyma, Mary Stanton, Mary Stanton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Mott Media
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780915134441
ISBN: 0915134446
Description: Good. No dj. Somewhat worn, mainly exterior. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One
by
Al Hyman, Mary Stanton
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery
by
Al Hyman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Answers & Genesis
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One
by
Al Hyman, Mary Stanton
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Good. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One
by
Al Hyman, Mary Stanton
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Acceptable. Cover shows edge wear. May have marks or highlighting Hilighted/annotated. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)
by
Mary Stanton, Michael Mchugh, Michael Mchugh, Albert Hyma, Mary Stanton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)
by
Mary Stanton, Michael Mchugh, Michael Mchugh, Albert Hyma, Mary Stanton
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Good. read more
Streams of Civilization Volume One
by
Hyma, Albert, and Mary Stanton
Ships from
AK,
USA
Edition: Volume One
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press, San Diego, Calif.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Used for homeschool. Good condition. p. cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
akbookstore ,
AK,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery
by
Hyman, Al
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Answers & Genesis, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Very Good + The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show very light wear. The inside is completely clean. This book is the result of a four year project sponsored by the Institute for Creation Research. It is designed to give an objective overview of world history and to be suitable for use as a textbook in both public and private schools. 410 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Funston's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)
by
Albert Hyma; Mary Stanton; Michael Mchugh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World
by
Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1930367430. Some shelf/edge wear, binding is pictorial cover with bright colors, illustrations and photos throughout, pages are tight, NO highlighting, crease on title page and next page, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Textbook; High school level world history textbook for home schooling. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery
by
Al Hyman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Answers & Genesis
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Good. 0890510172. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World [Three Books]
by
Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press, Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Good. No Jacket. Includes: STUDENT TEXTBOOK, TEACHER'S GUIDE, and TEST KEY all in "like new" condition. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One
by
Al Hyman; Mary Stanton
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780890510179
ISBN: 0890510172
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Streams of Civilization: the Modern World to the Nuclear Age [Three Books]
by
Clouse, Robert G.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Answers & Genesis, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780915134458
ISBN: 0915134454
Description: Good. No Jacket. Includes: STUDENT TEXTBOOK (CLEAN AND TIGHT), TEACHER'S MANUAL, and ANSWER KEY. read more
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)
by
Mary Stanton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)
by
Mary Stanton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World
by
Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary
Ships from
WY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr, Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781930367432
ISBN: 1930367430
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Both bottom corners bumped, spine heel bumped, faint pencilled PO name on ffep. Fine pencil mark on the top of pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookStore ,
WY,
USA
Reliability:
Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World
by
Albert Hyma; Mary Stanton; Mary Stanton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Textbook Binding
Publisher: Mott Media
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13: 9780915134441
ISBN: 0915134446
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken Faulkner ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.