» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World Volume 1

by Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press, Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 410pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One

by Al Hyman; Mary Stanton

price: $21.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Good. Book in good condition, but does have a few bent pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World

by Albert Hyma, Mary Stanton, Mary Stanton

price: $40.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Mott Media Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780915134441 ISBN: 0915134446

Description: Good. No dj. Somewhat worn, mainly exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One

by Al Hyman, Mary Stanton

price: $5.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery

by Al Hyman

price: $5.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Answers & Genesis ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One

by Al Hyman, Mary Stanton

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One

by Al Hyman, Mary Stanton

price: $5.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows edge wear. May have marks or highlighting Hilighted/annotated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)

by Mary Stanton, Michael Mchugh, Michael Mchugh, Albert Hyma, Mary Stanton

price: $7.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)

by Mary Stanton, Michael Mchugh, Michael Mchugh, Albert Hyma, Mary Stanton

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Streams of Civilization Volume One used book

Streams of Civilization Volume One

by Hyma, Albert, and Mary Stanton

price: $14.90

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Volume One Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press, San Diego, Calif. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Used for homeschool. Good condition. p. cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: akbookstore, AK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery

by Hyman, Al

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Answers & Genesis, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Very Good + The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show very light wear. The inside is completely clean. This book is the result of a four year project sponsored by the Institute for Creation Research. It is designed to give an objective overview of world history and to be suitable for use as a textbook in both public and private schools. 410 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)

by Albert Hyma; Mary Stanton; Michael Mchugh

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World

by Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr, Arlington Heights, Illinois Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 1930367430. Some shelf/edge wear, binding is pictorial cover with bright colors, illustrations and photos throughout, pages are tight, NO highlighting, crease on title page and next page, text clean, book in GOOD condition! ; Textbook; High school level world history textbook for home schooling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery

by Al Hyman

price: $26.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Answers & Genesis Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Good. 0890510172. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World [Three Books]

by Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press, Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Good. No Jacket. Includes: STUDENT TEXTBOOK, TEACHER'S GUIDE, and TEST KEY all in "like new" condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World: Volume One

by Al Hyman; Mary Stanton

price: $31.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780890510179 ISBN: 0890510172

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: the Modern World to the Nuclear Age [Three Books]

by Clouse, Robert G.

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Answers & Genesis, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915134458 ISBN: 0915134454

Description: Good. No Jacket. Includes: STUDENT TEXTBOOK (CLEAN AND TIGHT), TEACHER'S MANUAL, and ANSWER KEY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)

by Mary Stanton

price: $44.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World (Vol 1) (79555)

by Mary Stanton

price: $50.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World

by Hyma, Albert; Stanton, Mary

price: $24.75

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr, Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781930367432 ISBN: 1930367430

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Both bottom corners bumped, spine heel bumped, faint pencilled PO name on ffep. Fine pencil mark on the top of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookStore, WY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Streams of Civilization: Earliest Times to the Discovery of the New World

by Albert Hyma; Mary Stanton; Mary Stanton

price: $25.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Mott Media Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780915134441 ISBN: 0915134446

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Faulkner, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.