|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The beloved classic devotional Streams in the Desert has been updated and rewritten in today's language for a new generation of readers. Scripture references follow the New International Version of the Bible.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
(92 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B, And Reimann, James (Introduction By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 02/1997
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. read more
|
|
Streams in the Desert
by
L. B. Cowman; James Reimann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desertâ®
by
Mrs. Charles E. Cowman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desertâ®
by
Mrs. Charles E. Cowman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: Good. Minor writing on flyleaf; Good+ condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Streams in the Desert
by
L. B. Cowman James Reimann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desertâ®
by
Mrs. Charles E. Cowman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert
by
L. B. Cowman; James Reimann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: Very Good. Good condition. Will ship right away. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brudel Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert
by
James Reimann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desertâ®: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Mrs. Charles E. Cowman; Jim Reimann
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 2008-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780310282754
ISBN: 0310282756
Description: New. #BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Paperback 2008 L.B. Cowman [author] Edited by Jim Reimann Zondervan Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. excellent condition-has some underlines. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 509 numbered pgs. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B.
Edition: Updated Edition-20th Printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ and book have very slight wear. HB; 509 p.; index read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert®
by
Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: Very good. Very Good. 2001 paperback//Dedication on the front page, tight binding, moderate wear. read more
|
|
Streams in the Desert
by
Mrs. Charles E. Cowman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 01 June, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, Lettie B.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: Very Good. Good Jacket. 509 pages, updated language, Contributor/Scripture/Subject index, rubbing to jacket, light soiling to page edge, otherwise tight and unmarked! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)
Edition: Updated ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: New in new dust jacket. Hardcover & DJ//TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(F5373) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MGbooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert® [Paperback] By Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.
by
Mrs. Charles E. Cowman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: New. Edition: First Edition; New/With Dust Jacket; Edition: First Edition; New/With Dust Jacket; Edition: FIRST EDITION; New/With Dust Jacket; 1967. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. With a childs sentiment for "daddy" on father's day. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! A rare, very collectible copy! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for ... read more
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, Lettie B.; Reimann, James; Cowman, Charles E.
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very fine condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert
by
L. B. Cowman~James Reimann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780310210061
ISBN: 0310210062
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Streams in the Desert®
by
Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.; Reimann, Jim
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: New. 031023011X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Streams in the Desert®
by
Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.; Reimann, Jim
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310230113
ISBN: 031023011X
Description: New. 031023011X TITLE: Streams In The DesertAUTHOR: Cowman, LbISBN 10: 031023011XISBN 13: 9780310230113BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 509DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings
by
Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)
| | | |