New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by L B Cowman, James Reimann (Introduction by)

About this title: The beloved classic devotional Streams in the Desert has been updated and rewritten in today's language for a new generation of readers. Scripture references follow the New International Version of the Bible.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B, And Reimann, James (Introduction By)

price: $4.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert used book

Streams in the Desert

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desertâ® used book

Streams in the Desertâ®

by Mrs. Charles E. Cowman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desertâ® used book

Streams in the Desertâ®

by Mrs. Charles E. Cowman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: Good. Minor writing on flyleaf; Good+ condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert used book

Streams in the Desert

by L. B. Cowman James Reimann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desertâ® used book

Streams in the Desertâ®

by Mrs. Charles E. Cowman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert used book

Streams in the Desert

by L. B. Cowman; James Reimann

price: $4.10

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: Very Good. Good condition. Will ship right away. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brudel Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert used book

Streams in the Desert

by James Reimann

price: $4.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desertâ®: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Streams in the Desertâ®: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Mrs. Charles E. Cowman; Jim Reimann

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780310282754 ISBN: 0310282756

Description: New. #BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Paperback 2008 L.B. Cowman [author] Edited by Jim Reimann Zondervan Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)

price: $6.20

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. excellent condition-has some underlines. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 509 numbered pgs. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B.

price: $7.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Updated Edition-20th Printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ and book have very slight wear. HB; 509 p.; index read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert® used book

Streams in the Desert®

by Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.

price: $8.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: Very good. Very Good. 2001 paperback//Dedication on the front page, tight binding, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert new book

Streams in the Desert

by Mrs. Charles E. Cowman

price: $8.76

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 01 June, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, Lettie B.

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: Very Good. Good Jacket. 509 pages, updated language, Contributor/Scripture/Subject index, rubbing to jacket, light soiling to page edge, otherwise tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: New in new dust jacket. Hardcover & DJ//TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(F5373) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert® [Paperback] By Cowman, Mrs. Charles E. new book

Streams in the Desert® [Paperback] By Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.

by Mrs. Charles E. Cowman

price: $9.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: New. Edition: First Edition; New/With Dust Jacket; Edition: First Edition; New/With Dust Jacket; Edition: FIRST EDITION; New/With Dust Jacket; 1967. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. With a childs sentiment for "daddy" on father's day. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! A rare, very collectible copy! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings used book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, Lettie B.; Reimann, James; Cowman, Charles E.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very fine condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert new book

Streams in the Desert

by L. B. Cowman~James Reimann

price: $10.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780310210061 ISBN: 0310210062

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert® new book

Streams in the Desert®

by Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.; Reimann, Jim

price: $11.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: New. 031023011X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert® new book

Streams in the Desert®

by Cowman, Mrs. Charles E.; Reimann, Jim

price: $11.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310230113 ISBN: 031023011X

Description: New. 031023011X TITLE: Streams In The DesertAUTHOR: Cowman, LbISBN 10: 031023011XISBN 13: 9780310230113BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1997PAGES: 509DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings new book

Streams in the Desert: 366 Daily Devotional Readings

by Cowman, L B, and Reimann, James (Introduction by)