|
available COPIES
About this title: When all Baby Strawberry's friends want to ride her new tricycle, she thinks of a clever way that they all can share it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Strawberryland Choo-Choo
(8 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Strawberryland Choo-Choo (Baby Strawberry Shortcake)
by
Linda Gondosch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Bros
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: ACCEPTABLE. HB NO DJ. SOLID. EXTREME WEAR-FADING. SCRIBBLES ETC. READING COPY ONLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strawberryland Choo-Choo
by
Gondosch, Linda
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Parker Bros
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Worn, Binding Taped, Pieces Missing From Spine, Reading Copy ONLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strawberryland Choo-Choo (Baby Strawberry Shortcake) By Gondosch, Linda
by
Linda Gondosch
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Bros
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: Good. Pages bright and clean; solid hardcover binding. Cover fading, along spine; corners bumped. Small tears at the cover corners. Parker Brothers, 1984. read more
|
|
Baby Strawberry Shortcake, the Strawberryland Choo-Choo
by
Gondosch, Linda. Sustendal, Pat, Illustrator
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Parker Brothers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: Pat Sustendal. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover Pictorial Boards, No DJ, unpaginated. Binding is tight, corners slightly bumped, head and tail of spine are bumped, slight wear, two tiny punctures to back spine edge, tiny tear at head of spine. slight surface wear, interior would rate as fine, pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains or moisture damage. Glossy ... read more
|
|
The Strawberryland Choo-Choo (Baby Strawberry Shortcake)
by
Linda Gondosch
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Parker Bros
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Strawberryland Choo-Choo (Baby Strawberry Shortcake)
by
Linda Gondosch
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Parker Bros
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strawberryland Choo-Choo (Baby Strawberry Shortcake)
by
Linda Gondosch
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Baby Strawberry Shortcake-the Strawberry Land Choo-Choo
by
Gondosch, Linda
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Publisher: Parker / American Greetings
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780910313247
ISBN: 0910313245
Description: Illustrated by Pat Sustendal. Very Good- 0910313245. Shaken, spine faded, no writing; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|