|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When the president of Hartland Flour chooses cosy Lake Eden, Minnesota, as the spot for their first annual Dessert Bake-Off, Hannah is thrilled to serve as the head judge. But when a fellow judge, Coach Boyd Watson, is found stone-cold dead, facedown in Hannah's celebrated strawberry shortcake, Lake Eden's sweet ride to fame turns very sour indeed.Between perfecting her Cheddar Cheese Apple Pie and Chocolate Crunchies, Hannah's snooping into the coach's private life and not coming up short on suspects. And could Watson's harsh criticism during the judging have given one of the contestants a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Strawberry Shortcake Murder
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KENSINGTON
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear and the spine is creased. read more
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: Book is Near Fine. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 316 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder: a Hannah Swensen Mystery
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Very Good. 1575667215 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New--Book Never Been Opened-Same Day Shipping--- Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 316 p. Hannah Swensen Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Topics Detective and mystery stories; Fiction; Midwest; Minnesota; Mystery & Detective; Women private investigators; Women Sleuths read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4you,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (a Hannah Swensen Mystery)
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine crease, cover crease by spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Hannah Swensen Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: Fine. 0758219725. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine contains some creasing. spine lightly cupped, mild shelf/edge wear. Former owners sticker on titile page. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Hannah Swensen Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Very Good. 1575667215 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shrtcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kensington Books
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: [1-57566-721-5] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Culinary) read more
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Very Good. 1575667215 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: c2001
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Kensington, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781575667218
ISBN: 1575667215
Description: Very Good- Mass market paperback, 316 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Joanne Fluke
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: 0758219725
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)
by
Fluke, Joanne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kensington
ISBN-13: 9780758219725
ISBN: | | | |