» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Joanne Fluke

About this title: When the president of Hartland Flour chooses cosy Lake Eden, Minnesota, as the spot for their first annual Dessert Bake-Off, Hannah is thrilled to serve as the head judge. But when a fellow judge, Coach Boyd Watson, is found stone-cold dead, facedown in Hannah's celebrated strawberry shortcake, Lake Eden's sweet ride to fame turns very sour indeed.Between perfecting her Cheddar Cheese Apple Pie and Chocolate Crunchies, Hannah's snooping into the coach's private life and not coming up short on suspects. And could Watson's harsh criticism during the judging have given one of the contestants a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Joanne Fluke

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Joanne Fluke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Joanne Fluke

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Joanne Fluke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KENSINGTON Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear and the spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Joanne Fluke

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: Book is Near Fine. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder: a Hannah Swensen Mystery used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder: a Hannah Swensen Mystery

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Very Good. 1575667215 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder new book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New--Book Never Been Opened-Same Day Shipping--- Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 316 p. Hannah Swensen Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Topics Detective and mystery stories; Fiction; Midwest; Minnesota; Mystery & Detective; Women private investigators; Women Sleuths read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder new book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Joanne Fluke

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (a Hannah Swensen Mystery) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (a Hannah Swensen Mystery)

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine crease, cover crease by spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Hannah Swensen Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: Fine. 0758219725. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine contains some creasing. spine lightly cupped, mild shelf/edge wear. Former owners sticker on titile page. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Hannah Swensen Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Very Good. 1575667215 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shrtcake Murder used book

Strawberry Shrtcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.85

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Books ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: [1-57566-721-5] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery, Culinary) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $3.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Very Good. 1575667215 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $4.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Kensington, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781575667218 ISBN: 1575667215

Description: Very Good- Mass market paperback, 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder new book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Joanne Fluke

price: $4.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder new book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder

by Joanne Fluke

price: $5.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) used book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Joanne Fluke

price: $6.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: 0758219725

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries) new book

Strawberry Shortcake Murder (Hannah Swensen Mysteries)

by Fluke, Joanne

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758219725 ISBN: