» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The strawberry marten

by Pauline Glen Winslow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Strawberry Marten

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780333151013 ISBN: 0333151011

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strawberry Marten

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Union Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780333151013 ISBN: 0333151011

Description: Good in Good jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strawberry Marten

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $20.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Union Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strawberry Marten (Also Released as: Gallows Child. )

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $40.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan London

Description: 1973, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. The author's first book. Also released as: Gallows Child. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strawberry Marten

by Winslow Pauline Glen

price: $24.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback Author's 1st novel. Slight bumping to bottom corners and dye run from book to inside of dustwrapper but not evident from the outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Strawberry Marten

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Readers Union, Great Britain Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Inv. # JA009277I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Strawberry Marten

by Pauline Glen Winslow

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780333151013 ISBN: 0333151011

Description: Published by Macmillan in 1973. Hardback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Strawberry Marten

by Winslow, Pauline Glen

price: $21.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.