» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A strategy for success

by Ari Kiev

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Strategy for Success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $2.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ml bp3 ppr 243. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategy for Success

by Kiev, M.D., Ari

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Macmillan Co, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-02-563100-4, 8vo, 2nd printing, dust jacket, 136pp, DJ has wear to spine ends. DJ now in archival quality Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in excellent condition, some marks on dustjacket from normal wear, small inkmark on bottom of book (does not impact text), no writing or highlighting in text, VB10. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Macmillan, 1977. Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean with good binding. DJ faded with small stains. Very Good /Very Good-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategy for Success, a

by Kiev, Ari

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. Fx & stains top ed ISBN: 0025631004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A strategy for success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing 1977 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. Proceeds from the sale of books to benefit welfare of my elderly aunt. Delivery Confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: auntie's books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategy for Success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: NF/VG, peach. 4vo, 136p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Book is Very Good. Dust Jacket is Good+, small tears, price not clipped. 8vo. 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: [0-02-563100-4] 1977, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Self Help) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Kiev, Ari

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Very Good. 0025631004 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket very worn. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Strategy for Success

by Ari Kiev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025631007 ISBN: 0025631004

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.