available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » A strategy for success
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
A Strategy for Success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. read more
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
RI,
USA
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
IN,
USA
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
WA,
USA
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
GA,
USA
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Good. xiv, 136 p. ; 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. ml bp3 ppr 243. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Strategy for Success
by
Kiev, M.D., Ari
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Macmillan Co, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-02-563100-4, 8vo, 2nd printing, dust jacket, 136pp, DJ has wear to spine ends. DJ now in archival quality Brodart cover. read more
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in excellent condition, some marks on dustjacket from normal wear, small inkmark on bottom of book (does not impact text), no writing or highlighting in text, VB10. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. read more
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pub by Macmillan, 1977. Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean with good binding. DJ faded with small stains. Very Good /Very Good-. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Strategy for Success, a
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. Fx & stains top ed ISBN: 0025631004. read more
A strategy for success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Second printing 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. xiv, 136 p.; 22 cm. Proceeds from the sale of books to benefit welfare of my elderly aunt. Delivery Confirmation on all orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
auntie's books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Strategy for Success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: NF/VG, peach. 4vo, 136p. read more
A Strategy for Success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc, NY
Date Published: 1977
Description: Book is Very Good. Dust Jacket is Good+, small tears, price not clipped. 8vo. 136 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Strategy for Success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: [0-02-563100-4] 1977, 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Self Help) read more
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
A Strategy for Success
by
Kiev, Ari
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Very Good. 0025631004 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket very worn. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Strategy for Success
by
Ari Kiev
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780025631007
ISBN: 0025631004
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.