» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

About this title: Appropriate for junior, senior and graduate-level courses in Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations, Public Administration in Nonprofit Organizations and Public Health for Nonprofit Organizations. Reflecting the most recent, relevant information in the field, this best-selling text forms a conceptual and practical foundation for marketing in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D., and Kotier, Philip, and Andreasen, Alan R

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Very Good. 5th edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D., and Andreasen, Alan

price: $15.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A187_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations. Third Edition

by Kotler, Philip And Alan R. Andreasen

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Rerprint in hardcover. From the library of author and historian Graham A. MacDonald with his signed bookplate on the front pastedown. 670 pp. Figures, indexes. Minor rubbing to boards. Near Fine without dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations {Third Edition}

by Kotier, Philip And Alan R. Andreasen

price: $28.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This third edition of STRATEGIC MARKETING FOR NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS comprises a major restructuring and extension of material that was pioneered in the first edition and modified in the second edition. This significant restructuring was brought about by-and in many ways gives concrete recognition to-the maturing of the field of nonprofit marketing. " This book has 670 pages and is illustrated. The book has a small amount of yellow highlighting, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations. Third Edition

by Kotier, Philip; Andreasen, Alan R.

price: $36.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall,, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Very Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo 0138512051 8vo. Glossy decorated boards. No dj. Clean, tight & bright: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Kotler...

price: $37.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Very Good. Some pages are marked/underlined. Moderate wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Philip Kotler; Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Very Good. No writing or highlighting! Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Alan R. Andreasen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Philip Kotler; Alan R. Andreasen

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1987-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Philip Kotler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. 5 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D., and Kotier, Philip, and Andreasen, Alan R

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations: Third Edition

by Kotler, Philip & Andreasen, Alan R.

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Book is near fine in gray toned illustration of nonprofit facilities in urban setting on glossy boards and blue lettering...textbook is 3rd edition published in 1987...text is tight and clean...appears unread...no annotations noted...slightest shelfwear to boards and one date stamp on front endpaper are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating...an exceptional find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Kotler, Philip; Andreasen, Alan R.

price: $37.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780138512057 ISBN: 0138512051

Description: New. 0138512051 no torn or damaged pages official 48-4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) new book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Kotler, Philip; Andreasen, Alan R.

price: $45.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: New. 0132325470 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition) new book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations (5th Edition)

by Kotler, Philip; Andreasen, Alan R.

price: $45.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132325479 ISBN: 0132325470

Description: New. 0132325470 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Strategic Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations

by Kotler, Philip; Andreasen, Alan

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. 6th English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.