About this title: Appropriate for junior, senior and graduate-level courses in Marketing for Nonprofit Organizations, Public Administration in Nonprofit Organizations and Public Health for Nonprofit Organizations. Reflecting the most recent, relevant information in the field, this best-selling text forms a conceptual and practical foundation for marketing in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780132325479ISBN:0132325470
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A187_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Rerprint in hardcover. From the library of author and historian Graham A. MacDonald with his signed bookplate on the front pastedown. 670 pp. Figures, indexes. Minor rubbing to boards. Near Fine without dust jacket as issued. read more
Edition: Third Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780138512057ISBN:0138512051
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This third edition of STRATEGIC MARKETING FOR NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS comprises a major restructuring and extension of material that was pioneered in the first edition and modified in the second edition. This significant restructuring was brought about by-and in many ways gives concrete recognition to-the maturing of the field of nonprofit marketing. " This book has 670 pages and is illustrated. The book has a small amount of yellow highlighting, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780132325479ISBN:0132325470
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. 5 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Third Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780138512057ISBN:0138512051
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Book is near fine in gray toned illustration of nonprofit facilities in urban setting on glossy boards and blue lettering...textbook is 3rd edition published in 1987...text is tight and clean...appears unread...no annotations noted...slightest shelfwear to boards and one date stamp on front endpaper are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating...an exceptional find in this very nice condition. read more
Description: Very good. 6th English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.