|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This practical, real-world book presents strategy as it is actually applied within organizations by effectively integrating theory and action. Revealing strategic management through interviews with managers and current examples, Strategic Management in Action integrates its discussion of different levels of strategy (i.e., functional, competitive, and corporate) with the formulation, implementation, and evaluation of each of those strategies. The book presents the latest strategic management theories and practices and demonstrates that organizational actions such as downsizing are really ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Strategic Management in Action
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Strategic Management in Action: Custom Edition (Au Online: American Intercontinental University)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780536675880
ISBN: 0536675880
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (2nd Edition)
by
Mary Coulter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130400062
ISBN: 0130400068
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Mary K. Coulter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780136067733
ISBN: 0136067735
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (2nd Edition)
by
Mary Coulter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130400062
ISBN: 0130400068
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Mary K. Coulter
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997-10-22
ISBN-13: 9780136067733
ISBN: 0136067735
Description: Very Good. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136067733
ISBN: 0136067735
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. like new, except for minor shelf wear, clean, no writing or highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bexley Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780136067733
ISBN: 0136067735
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary K.; Coulter, Mary
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780130400062
ISBN: 0130400068
Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 396 pp. Wraps and text are in AS NEW condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION 3RD 2005 0131446800 F
by
Coulter, Mary K
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 6277
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131446809
ISBN: 0131446800
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 350 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Mary Coulter and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144680-0 ). (6277) This textbook has shows moderate cover, corner, or edge wear. The cover cover corners are split and curled. A number of the internal pages ... read more
|
|
STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION 3RD 2005 0131446800 G
by
Coulter, Mary K
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 6276
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131446809
ISBN: 0131446800
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 350 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Mary Coulter and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144680-0 ). This textbook includes an opened CD ROM. (6276) This textbook has shows very little cover, corner, or edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found ... read more
|
|
STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION 3RD 2005 0131446800 VG
by
Coulter, Mary K
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 4807
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131446809
ISBN: 0131446800
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 350 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Mary Coulter and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144680-0 ). (4807) This textbook has shows very little cover, corner, or edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if any, writing and/or ... read more
|
|
STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION 3RD 2005 0131446800 VG
by
Coulter, Mary K
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5720
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131446809
ISBN: 0131446800
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 350 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Mary Coulter and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144680-0 ). (5720) This textbook has shows only minor cover, corner, or edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if any, writing and/or ... read more
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary K.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780136067733
ISBN: 0136067735
Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 383 pages, weight: 2.0 lbs. read more
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary K.; Coulter, Mary
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780130400062
ISBN: 0130400068
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked with slight crease on cover-barely read & a very nice book! read more
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (4th Edition)
by
Mary Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780132277471
ISBN: 0132277476
Description: New. *COMP COPY* *Same as student edition (page for page identical content)* read more
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL ED, Pearson Education (Us)
Date Published: 2008 4
ISBN-13: 9780131579873
ISBN: 0131579878
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 254 X 203mm. 368 pgs. For undergraduate and graduate courses in Strategic Management. Strategic Management in Action, 4/e, clearly illustrates the most current strategic management practices today by presenting theories, ethical di. read more
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (4th Edition)
by
Coulter, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780132277471
ISBN: 0132277476
Description: New. 0132277476 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2007. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Instructor's review copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (4th Edition)
by
Coulter, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780132277471
ISBN: 0132277476
Description: New. 0132277476 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2007. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW. Instructor's review copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (4th Edition)
by
Coulter, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780132277471
ISBN: 0132277476
Description: New. 0132277476 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2007. Paperback. Condition: BRAND NEW. Instructor's review copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (4th Edition)
by
Mary Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780132277471
ISBN: 0132277476
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action (4th Edition)
by
Mary Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780132277471
ISBN: 0132277476
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131446809
ISBN: 0131446800
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Strategic Management in Action
by
Coulter, Mary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780132277471
ISBN: 0132277476
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
 | | | |