Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This is a resource-based view of the firm, incorporating 17 case studies which reflect this emphasis. Case studies new to this edition cover high profile companies, globally competitive industries, entrepreneurial businesses and public companies, and there is a guide to case analysis showing students how to approach case analysis. Also new to this ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases
(290 available copies)
Page 1 of 12
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Thompson, Arthur A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 01/1995
ISBN-13: 9780256140552
ISBN: 0256140553
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 1024 p. read more
Strategic Management By Strickland, Alonzo J.; Thompson, Arthur a.
by
Alonzo J. Strickland; Arthur A. Thompson
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing, U. S
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780256096989
ISBN: 0256096988
Description: Good. Hardcover; Irwin Professional Publishing, U.S.; 1992; 6th Edition; Good with no DJ; Occasional highlighting, otherwise in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Thompson, Arthur A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256140552
ISBN: 0256140553
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. yellow highlighting on many pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780256037173
ISBN: 0256037175
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Strategic Management
by
Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780073037141
ISBN: 0073037141
Description: Very Good. 11th edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256140552
ISBN: 0256140553
Description: Very Good. -Eighth Edition--1024 pages. -Publish Place: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Arthur A., Jr. Thompson, Alonzo J., III Strickland
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256237382
ISBN: 0256237387
Description: Good. -Tenth--Interior is clean and tight. International edition. 1049 pages plus index. Light water damage to top edge of pages. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Strategic Management
by
Alonzo J. Strickland, Arthur A. Thompson
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irwin Professional (USA)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780256078374
ISBN: 0256078378
Description: Very Good. -Fifth Edition---Publish Place: Homewood, Illinois-Size: read more
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Arthur A., Jr. Thompson; Alonzo J., III Strickland
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1997-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780256237382
ISBN: 0256237387
Description: Very Good. Used text book. Book and cover in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases
by
Thompson, Arthur A
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780256127072
ISBN: 0256127077
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good ONE SECTION TOPS OF PAGES MISSING, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Alonzo J. Strickland; Arthur A. Thompson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780256127072
ISBN: 0256127077
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases (Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases, 12th Ed)
by
A. J. Strickland
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780072314991
ISBN: 0072314990
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases (Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases, 12th Ed)
by
A. J. Strickland
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780072314991
ISBN: 0072314990
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Arthur A Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Publications
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780256030778
ISBN: 0256030774
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Alonzo J., III Strickland
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256237382
ISBN: 0256237387
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Alonzo J., III Strickland
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256237382
ISBN: 0256237387
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Alonzo J., III Strickland
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780256237382
ISBN: 0256237387
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard D Irwin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780256140552
ISBN: 0256140553
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management
by
Alonzo J. Strickland Arthur A. Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780256127072
ISBN: 0256127077
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management
by
Arthur A. Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780256127072
ISBN: 0256127077
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
A. J. Strickland
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780256037173
ISBN: 0256037175
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management
by
Arthur A. Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing, U. S
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780256096989
ISBN: 0256096988
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases
by
Arthur A Thompson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Publications
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780256030778
ISBN: 0256030774
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases (Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases, 12th Ed)
by
Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780072314991
ISBN: 0072314990
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Strategic Management
by
Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780073037141
ISBN: 0073037141
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
7 out of 7
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.