» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases

by Arthur A Thompson

About this title: This is a resource-based view of the firm, incorporating 17 case studies which reflect this emphasis. Case studies new to this edition cover high profile companies, globally competitive industries, entrepreneurial businesses and public companies, and there is a guide to case analysis showing students how to approach case analysis. Also new to this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Thompson, Arthur A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780256140552 ISBN: 0256140553

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 1024 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management By Strickland, Alonzo J.; Thompson, Arthur a.

by Alonzo J. Strickland; Arthur A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing, U. S Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780256096989 ISBN: 0256096988

Description: Good. Hardcover; Irwin Professional Publishing, U.S.; 1992; 6th Edition; Good with no DJ; Occasional highlighting, otherwise in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Thompson, Arthur A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256140552 ISBN: 0256140553

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. yellow highlighting on many pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780256037173 ISBN: 0256037175

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management used book

Strategic Management

by Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780073037141 ISBN: 0073037141

Description: Very Good. 11th edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256140552 ISBN: 0256140553

Description: Very Good. -Eighth Edition--1024 pages. -Publish Place: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Arthur A., Jr. Thompson, Alonzo J., III Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256237382 ISBN: 0256237387

Description: Good. -Tenth--Interior is clean and tight. International edition. 1049 pages plus index. Light water damage to top edge of pages. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management

by Alonzo J. Strickland, Arthur A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irwin Professional (USA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780256078374 ISBN: 0256078378

Description: Very Good. -Fifth Edition---Publish Place: Homewood, Illinois-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Arthur A., Jr. Thompson; Alonzo J., III Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780256237382 ISBN: 0256237387

Description: Very Good. Used text book. Book and cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases

by Thompson, Arthur A

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256127072 ISBN: 0256127077

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good ONE SECTION TOPS OF PAGES MISSING, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Alonzo J. Strickland; Arthur A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780256127072 ISBN: 0256127077

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases (Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases, 12th Ed)

by A. J. Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314991 ISBN: 0072314990

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases (Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases, 12th Ed)

by A. J. Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072314991 ISBN: 0072314990

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Arthur A Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780256030778 ISBN: 0256030774

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Alonzo J., III Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256237382 ISBN: 0256237387

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Alonzo J., III Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256237382 ISBN: 0256237387

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Alonzo J., III Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256237382 ISBN: 0256237387

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts & Cases

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256140552 ISBN: 0256140553

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management

by Alonzo J. Strickland Arthur A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256127072 ISBN: 0256127077

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management

by Arthur A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780256127072 ISBN: 0256127077

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by A. J. Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780256037173 ISBN: 0256037175

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management

by Arthur A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing, U. S Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780256096989 ISBN: 0256096988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases

by Arthur A Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780256030778 ISBN: 0256030774

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases (Strategic Management: Concepts and Cases, 12th Ed)

by Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072314991 ISBN: 0072314990

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management used book

Strategic Management

by Arthur A. Thompson, A. J. Strickland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780073037141 ISBN: 0073037141

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.