Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Toby Temple is a superstar, the world's funniest man. He gets any woman that he wants, but under the superstar image is a lonely man. Jill Castle is a sensuous starlet. She has a dark and mysterious past and has an ambition even greater than Toby's. Together they rule Hollywood.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Stranger in the Mirror
Page 1 of 20
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780688030025
ISBN: 0688030025
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780688030025
ISBN: 0688030025
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446364928
ISBN: 0446364924
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446364928
ISBN: 0446364924
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446364928
ISBN: 0446364924
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780688030025
ISBN: 0688030025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780330250764
ISBN: 0330250760
Description: Good. 302p.; 18 cm. Originally published: New York: Morrow; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1976. read more
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446341936
ISBN: 0446341932
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780688030025
ISBN: 0688030025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780330250764
ISBN: 0330250760
Description: Very Good. read more
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446341936
ISBN: 0446341932
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446892049
ISBN: 0446892041
Description: Very Good. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for name inside front cover, lightly tanned pages, & 'thumbed' appearance. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney, and King, Alan (Read by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9781558001473
ISBN: 1558001476
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2 cassettes good condition. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
grammil ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A stranger in the mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780446892049
ISBN: 0446892041
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2533p8. 319 p. read more
A stranger in the mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780446892049
ISBN: 0446892041
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, slight slant to book, bend on corners of cover, light aging, stk #2428j8. 319 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780446612425
ISBN: 0446612421
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
A stranger in the mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780330250764
ISBN: 0330250760
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is worn, pages shows some yellowing, previous owners initials on first page, binding tight. 302p.; 18 cm. Originally published: New York: Morrow; London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1976. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newman Marketing ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By David ,
Denver, CO
"quick and really fun."
rating
2 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Gabymendez ,
Mar Del Plata, 01, Argentina
"El primer libro que lei, a los 14 años."
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Deadgoddess ,
Quezon City, F2, Philippines
"This book was great, better than any True Hollywood Story, and the climax and ending were as suspected of Sheldon. The only, drawback for me was the exaggeration for the connection with Jill and Toby - I just didn't get it."
rating
3 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Bhanuraj ,
Patiala, 05, India
"Sidney sheldon dissapointed me a bit. It's gettin 3 stars just because of the unexpected ending and this line at the end of the second chapter which has a great significance in the book. That line is: "Time would tell.""
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.