» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Stranger and traveler.

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston [Mass] Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 360p.; 22 cm. Book bears invalid ISBN 0316544963. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer By Wilson...

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1975-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Fair. No dustjacket. Inside frontspiece torn at top. Nice readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Store: Books & More, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 Date Published: 10/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Very Good. 0316944963 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG40. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler-

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson-

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Publishing- Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Dorothy Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1975

Description: Hard back nice condition with dust cover, small rip in dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Good. 0316944963 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothea Dix, American Performer

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good with Very Good DJ, DJ has some wear along edges, book has some shelf-wear, binding and pages are in great condition, a great copy! Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 360pp. DJ, wrapped in mylar, is clean, affixed to pastedowns. Church stamp appears on title page. Remains of library pocket, affixed to bfep. Otherwise, text is in mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Wilson, Dorothy

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 1975

Description: VG in GOOD jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 342.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler-Dorothy Dix

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1975

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Has DJ & 1st Edition & Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston and Toronto Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. "The Story of Dorothea Dix, American Reformer"-biography of this revolutionary reformer of treatment for the mentally ill, and Civil War nurse administrator. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 360 pgs, "The Story of Dorothea Dix American Reformer. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean. -Index-360 pages. -Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Very Good. 0316944963 1st ed. Near Fine/Very Good+ to Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0316944963 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger & Traveler

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hdbk with Pprcvrs & Spine Publisher: Little-Brown Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. Bk is clean & tight, frt free end clipped, normal edgewear bk & dj, some rubbing. The Story of Dorothea Dix American Reformer360 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Very Good. 0316944963 Stated 1st. Near Fine (owner's name on front end page)/Fine in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Very good hardcover with good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ is worn at spien ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler: the Story of Dorothy Dix, American Reformer

by Dorothy Clarke Wilson

price: $5.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, & Co. wrong isbn s/be 0316544963 Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780316944960 ISBN: 0316944963

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. Stated First edition.360pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Wilson

price: $6.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stranger and Traveler

by Wilson, Dorothy

price: $6.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Near fine; vg d/j with some light tears on edges; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.