|
available COPIES
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
About this title: Picked on by younger boys, Duffy Moon becomes a student of cosmic awareness and develops talents and powers beyond those he expected.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Illustrated by Lawrence Di Fiori Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Robinson, Jean O
Publisher: Seabury Press
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Very Good. 0816431159 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Ex-library. 1974. HArdcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Jean Robinson
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0816431159 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Jean Robinson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Dell, 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Jean Robinson
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: The Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Light stain from sticker on lower spine, cover shows no wear. Pages crisp and clean. Binding square, tight. Pocket last page, no stamps. School name written on 1st pg. Thank you. #131. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doyouright Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Jean Robinson
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Lawrence Di Fiori. Good Plus in Good jacket. Ex-Library Pages are slightly soiled. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. DJ is faded, bumped, rubbed and in soiled library wrapper. Has usual library markings. read more
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Jean Robinson
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Cloth Bds
Publisher: Seabury
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Fine in Sl chp DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Seabury Press, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is in very good condition with the exception of water damage to the rear cover at the lower corner. the dust jacket is in very good condition with the same water damage stain to the back cover and is now in a new mylar jacket. None of the text has been damaged. read more
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Di Fiori. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean (Editor)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Seabury Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Illustrated by Di Fiori, Lawrence. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0816431159. Hbdj, light wear/soil, small nicks at upper DJ spine, spine label, DJ clipped, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean
Edition: Ex-library/second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Seabury
Date Published: 1974
Description: GOOD-/Good- Ex-Library reading copy (E45) read more
|
|
Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seabury Press, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0816431159. Illustrated by Lawrence Di Fiori. First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a very good (light foxing on flaps, small spot of abrasion on rear panel) dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean, Illustrated By Lawrence Di Fiori
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Macdonald, 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. First UK Edition. 8vo. ISBN: 0356082709. DJ slightly edge worn, but repaired and protected. Drawings by Lawrence Di Fiori. read more
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Good in Good jacket. Yellow dust jacket with black letters, in brodart covering. Ex library copy. Ffep is missing. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Seabury Press, NY, 1974.
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Second Prtg. 8vo. Illtd by Lawrence Di Fiori. Ex-school lib. with min. markings, else VG/VG in clear dust jacket cvr with the flaps glued to the inside cvrs. read more
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean (Drawings By Di Fiori, Lawrence)
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Seabury Press. 1974. Vg/Vg DJ. Ex-library. DJ taped to book. FEP. clipped. Little corner wear to book and DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gusdorf's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon: He Developed Talent and Powers Beyond Those He Expected
by
Robinson, Jean
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, N. Y.
Date Published: 1974
Description: 8vo 8 1/8", 142pp Very Good Plus green boards showing a hint of edge wear, not for resale stamped on first front endpaper in a Good Plus Plus dustwrapper with three thumb size chips and a few shortr closed tears. Black and white illustrations by LAWRENCE DI FIORI. A bright tight hardcover copy. read more
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell, 1974
Date Published: 1974
Description: Soft Cover. Very Good-. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daniel Pailes,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon
by
Robinson, Jean
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Seabury Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Good. Used good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mccaleb Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,
by
Jean O Robinson
ISBN-13: 9780816431151
ISBN: 0816431159
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0816431159 ISBN 13: 9780816431151 bk# 15.0. e56. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6370432&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|