» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Billy's love for his toy Blue Dog, who lives on a toy farm, transforms both their lives, making Blue Dog's world seem real and inspiring Billy to get a real dog.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Jean Van Leeuwen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Marco Ventura. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong 0-8037-1878-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Ventura, Marco. Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, light chipping, few light gouges-Marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog new book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Marco Ventura. New in New jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in new condition, no remainder marks, children's illustrated book about a toy blue dog and a young boy and how they found friendship on the farm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean; Sherry, Toby (Editor); Ventura, Marco (Illustrator)

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog by Jean Van Leeuwen. Hardback story/picture book is in very good+ condition with like dust jacket-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) new book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in dust jacket. No marks or flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Jean Van Leeuwen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Jean Van Leeuwen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) new book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Jean Van Leeuwen; Illustrator-Marco Ventura

price: $2.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1999-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Jean Van Leeuwen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Leeuwen, Jean Van

price: $11.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Good. 0803718780 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of the Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of the Blue Dog

by Van Leewen, Jean

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: F/F. 1st ed., oblong 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with neo-realistic paintings by Marco Ventura, his first picture book. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) new book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Leeuwen, Jean Van

price: $15.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: New. 0803718780 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) new book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Jean Van Leeuwen

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog used book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog

by Jean Van Leeuwen; (Illustrator) Marco Ventura

price: $27.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books) new book

The Strange Adventures of Blue Dog (Picture Books)

by Van Leeuwen, Jean

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803718784 ISBN: 0803718780

Description: New. NEW BOOK WITH SMALL STAMP ON FIRST PAGE-100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.