» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Strachan style : a life in football

by Gordon Strachan, Ken Gallacher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Strachan Style

by Gordon Strachan, Ken Gallacher

price: $12.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Strachan Style

by Gordon Strachan; Ken Gallacher

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Strachan Style

by Gordon Strachan; Ken Gallacher

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With very good dust jacket previos owner inscription at rear [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Strachan Style: a Life in Football

by Gordon Strachan

price: $16.55

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mainstream, Edinburgh Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Blue cloth with white printed dustjacket, not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Strachan Style used book

Strachan Style

by Strachan, Gordon

price: $21.23

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Publishing, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover A most attractive first edition with pristine white tight pages having no inscriptions set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Strachan Style

by Strachan, Gordon; Gallacher, Ken

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Publishing Date Published: 04/11/1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Strachan Style. a Life in Football

by Strachan. Gordon

price: $17.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Remarkable footballing life of Leeds United skipper written with Ken Gallacher. Illustrated in b&w. small mark page 144 otherwise very good condition hadback in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Strachan Style

by Strachan, Gordon; Gallacher, Ken

price: $18.00

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Publishing ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Very Good. 185158403X Hardback with DJ in very good condition-Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Strachan Style: a Life in Football

by Strachan, Gordon With Ken Gallacher

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh and London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781851584031 ISBN: 185158403X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's blue cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket which has no chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership names or inscriptions present. Contents remain clean internally and the book has a firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine. Well illustrated in black and white, 8vo 156pp First Edition 1st ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.