About this title: A valuable collection of classic and original stories! Offers over 40 traditional and modern stories that are cherished by all! Patterns included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. S. Denison And Co, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780513001374ISBN:0513001379
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T S Denison & Company, Minnesota
Date Published: 1971
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. S. Denison and Company, Minneapolis, Minn. USA
Date Published: 1970
Description: Arms, W. S. Very Good. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Third (1971) printing. 260 pp. small name on ffep. very usable book for story telling with flannel board or felt board. read more
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T S Denison & Company, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780513001053ISBN:0513001050
Description: Phillips. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. S. Denison and Company, Minneapolis, Minn. USA
Date Published: 1963
Description: Francis, Irene. Very Good. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Eighteenth (1971) printing. 270 pp. small faint name on cover. three blank white labels cover pencil drawings on pastedowns and ffep. small name on ffep. very usable book for story telling with flannel board. or felt board. read more
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: T. S. Denison & Co., Minneapolis
Date Published: 1968
Description: Irene Francis, illus. Good-. 4to, 270, No DJ. Worn on edges/corners. Covers are slightly bowed. Top corner front cover has a bend. Work copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T S Denison
Date Published: 1974
Description: Hardcover, no DJ. T S Denison, c. 1963, twenty-first printing 1974. In very good condition, inscription on front end papers. How to make the flannel board, storytelling with it, and beginning, traditional and modern stories. Also has stories for speech practice. read more
Edition: 21st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T S Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis, MN
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780513001053ISBN:0513001050
Description: Francis, Ms. Irene. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. 270 pp, green-white stripped papercovered boards w/red-black lettering and illustrated front panel, white spine w/black lettering. The author describes how to tell a story to the children using a flannelgraph to provide visual effects to the story. The best stories for the flannel boards are thsoe that follow a repetitive refrain, those that have one major plot with no subplots, those that contain the kidn of action that can be ... read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Hardcover. 1971 printing. Unused. Boards a little bowed, and the pages are a little age-toned, but still a clean, unmarked copy that seems to have sat on the shelf all these years. read more
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: T. S. Denison
Date Published: 12/1/1985
ISBN-13:9780513001374ISBN:0513001379
Description: Good. 0513001379 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Cover wear on corners. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 6072i. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: T. S. Denison and Co., Minneapolis
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial cloth boards have tiny split at spine, edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, faded, slightly soiled. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.