» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Storytelling with the Flannel Board

by Paul S Anderson, Irene Francis (Illustrator)

About this title: A valuable collection of classic and original stories! Offers over 40 traditional and modern stories that are cherished by all! Patterns included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Anderson, Paul S, And Francis, Irene (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Instructional Fair Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book One (Storytelling With the Flannel Board)

by Paul S. Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Instructional Fair Date Published: 6/1/1963 ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book Two (Storytelling With the Flannel Board)

by Paul S. Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780513001374 ISBN: 0513001379

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board Book One (1)

by Anderson, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison & Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex school library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book One

by Paul S. Anderson

price: $3.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book One

by Anderson, Paul S.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Very Good. No Jacket-As Issued. Minor soiling on the cover. text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book Two (Storytelling With the Flannel Board)

price: $5.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780513001374 ISBN: 0513001379

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. 1970. no dust jacket. edge wear. bent cover corners. soiled covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board Book Two

by Anderson

price: $6.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison And Co, Minneapolis Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780513001374 ISBN: 0513001379

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Anderson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Company, Minnesota Date Published: 1971

Description: Armstrong. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Anderson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Company, Minnesota Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board Book Two (2)

by Anderson, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison & Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Arms, W. S. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex school library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board Book Two

by Anderson, Paul S,

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison and Company, Minneapolis, Minn. USA Date Published: 1970

Description: Arms, W. S. Very Good. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Third (1971) printing. 260 pp. small name on ffep. very usable book for story telling with flannel board or felt board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Anderson

price: $8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Phillips. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board Book One

by Anderson, Paul S,

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison and Company, Minneapolis, Minn. USA Date Published: 1963

Description: Francis, Irene. Very Good. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Eighteenth (1971) printing. 270 pp. small faint name on cover. three blank white labels cover pencil drawings on pastedowns and ffep. small name on ffep. very usable book for story telling with flannel board. or felt board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Paul S. Anderson

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Light cover/edge wear, Pages unmarked, Binding tight, No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Anderson, Paul

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: T. S. Denison & Co., Minneapolis Date Published: 1968

Description: Irene Francis, illus. Good-. 4to, 270, No DJ. Worn on edges/corners. Covers are slightly bowed. Top corner front cover has a bend. Work copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board Book One

by Paul S Anderson

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison Date Published: 1974

Description: Hardcover, no DJ. T S Denison, c. 1963, twenty-first printing 1974. In very good condition, inscription on front end papers. How to make the flannel board, storytelling with it, and beginning, traditional and modern stories. Also has stories for speech practice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book One

by Anderson, Paul S.

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T S Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Francis, Ms. Irene. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 11"-13" Tall. 270 pp, green-white stripped papercovered boards w/red-black lettering and illustrated front panel, white spine w/black lettering. The author describes how to tell a story to the children using a flannelgraph to provide visual effects to the story. The best stories for the flannel boards are thsoe that follow a repetitive refrain, those that have one major plot with no subplots, those that contain the kidn of action that can be ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book One

by Anderson, Paul S.

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Fine; Collectible. Hardcover. 1971 printing. Unused. Boards a little bowed, and the pages are a little age-toned, but still a clean, unmarked copy that seems to have sat on the shelf all these years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Paul Anderson

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.S. Denison Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Interior very clean. Just lite soil to pictorial boards. Overall very nice shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book Two (Storytelling With the Flannel Board)

by Anderson, Paul S.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: T. S. Denison Date Published: 12/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780513001374 ISBN: 0513001379

Description: Good. 0513001379 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Cover wear on corners. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 6072i. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Paul S. Anderson

price: $13.21

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: T. S. Denison Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. . no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board: Book One

by Anderson, Paul S.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. S. Denison and Co., Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Later Printing. 4to in dec. boards. Unmarked VG+ no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board

by Anderson, Paul S.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: T. S. Denison and Co., Minneapolis Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial cloth boards have tiny split at spine, edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, faded, slightly soiled. Minor dirt/stains on edge. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storytelling With the Flannel Board Volume 1

by Anderson, Paul S

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Instructional Fair ISBN-13: 9780513001053 ISBN: 0513001050

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.