» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Storyboards: Motion in Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Mark Simon

About this title: Among the most useful tools in the production of any TV show or film is the storyboard, which is the visual blueprint of a project before it is shot. The director's vision is illustrated in the manner of a comic strip and handed on to the crew for purposes of budgeting, design, and communication. "Storyboards: Motion in Art 3/e" is an in depth look at the production and business of storyboards. Using exercises, real-life examples of working in the entertainment industry, interviews with people in the industry, and sample storyboard drawing, this book will teach you how to : develop and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Storyboards: Motion in Art used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Very Good, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Storyboards: Motion in Art used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Very Good + Second Edition. 4to, softcover, x, 269 pp. Illustrations. Photographs. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharon A. Micek, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $28.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. couple of page corners creased 269 pp. second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000

Description: Fair. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. 269 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storyboards: Motion in Art new book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

list price: $39.95

our price: $35.96

you save: $3.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 434 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Storyboards: Motion in Art new book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $42.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Storyboards: Motion in Art new book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark A.

price: $48.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.98 by 8.5 inches. (448 pages) among the most useful tools in the production of any tv show or film is the storyboard, which is the visual blueprint of a project before it is shot. the director's vision is illustrated in the manner of a comic strip and handed on to the crew for purposes of budgeting, design, and communication. storyboards: motion in art 3/e is an in depth look at the production and business of storyboards. using exercises, real-life examples of working in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Storyboards: Motion in Art new book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Pr, Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: New. 0240803744. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. -- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $5.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $5.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: FOCAL PRESS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards Motion in Art 2nd Edition used book

Storyboards Motion in Art 2nd Edition

by Simon, Mark

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Second Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $22.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887118002 ISBN: 1887118004

Description: Orlando: Nomis Creations, 1994. 172 pp. First edition. Spiral-bound softcover, 8.5 x 11 inches. Profuse b/w illustrations. Indexed. Very Good. Light edge and corner wear. Covers with light rubbing. Back cover with a pair of half-inch scrapes. ISBN: 1887118004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition new book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $29.51

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: New. 3rd New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $31.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $31.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition new book

Storyboards: Motion in Art, Third Edition

by Mark A. Simon

price: $32.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards Motion in Art, Mark Simon new book

Storyboards Motion in Art, Mark Simon

price: $35.13

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards 3rd Edition Motion in Art used book

Storyboards 3rd Edition Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $37.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Focal Press ISBN-13: 9780240808055 ISBN: 0240808053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art: Motion in Art used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art: Motion in Art

by Mark A. Simon

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0240803744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art: Motion in Art used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art: Motion in Art

by Mark A. Simon

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0240803744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Storyboards: Motion in Art: Motion in Art used book

Storyboards: Motion in Art: Motion in Art

by Mark A. Simon

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0240803744. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Storyboards Motion in Art used book

Storyboards Motion in Art

by Simon, Mark

price: $49.53

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press/ Butterworth-Heinemann, Woburn, MA, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780240803746 ISBN: 0240803744

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. It has 269 pages with b/w & color illustrations, glossary and index. Soft cover with few scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.