» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The story of the royal family

by Don Coolican

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517546086 ISBN: 0517546086

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Good. 1984. Not available to ship outside the US. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, Toronto

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don.; Earl Of Lichfield (Foreward)

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517546086 ISBN: 0517546086

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. B&W and Color Photographs and Illustrations. 383 p. ill. (some col. ) 30 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Colour Library Books, Surrey, England, 1981; Good+; no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Lib. Internat Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $12.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Good. 0906558743 Good Condition xtra Large Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket price states $35.00, some rub wear to bottom and top of book, dust jacket good with mild rub wear to edges, This book has many photos of the Royal Family...A Real Treat! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican Don

price: $12.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517546086 ISBN: 0517546086

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican; Foreword-The Earl Of Lichfield; Designer-Philip Clucas

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Amazing condition! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don; The Earl Of Lichfield

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library, U.K. ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517546086 ISBN: 0517546086

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Good Copy. Binding a little loose. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has a few small tears, edgewear, and rubbing at corners and spine ends. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $17.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books, Ltd., Surrey, England ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition Oversized hardcover in Good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Includes 1, 000 Color photographs plus black and white illustrations. "It covers the period from the end of Queen Victoria's long and eventful reign and her influence over all the Royal houses of Europe, to the accession of Queen Elizabeth II, her Silver Jubilee, and the wedding of the heir to the throne, Prince Charles, to Lady Diana Spencer. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buckhead Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican/The Earl Of Lichfield

price: $17.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican Don

price: $17.94

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Dust jacket worn and a little torn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $22.09

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall book rating: very good condition. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. Heavy book, weighing over 1kg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $22.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books, New Malden, Surrey, England Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red boards with gold-colored lettering, dark-blue endpapers, 383 pp., over 1000 color photographs plus b/w illustrations. Foreward by the Earl of Lichfield. Brief gift note on the verso of the rear endpaper, otherwise like new. A beautifully illustrated jacket is protected by mylar. [This book is large and heavy. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of the Royal Family used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican

price: $26.25

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library, Great Britain Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 383 pages. Foreword by The Earl Of Lichfield. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $26.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Very Good. 0906558743 Excellent condition, Hardcover 1984, No marks, Front hinge starting to become a little loose, slight edge wear, Great dust jacket in Brodart, Readit! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of the Royal Family: Text

by Don Coolican

price: $30.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Collins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780002168397 ISBN: 0002168391

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Don Coolican

price: $39.91

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780906558744 ISBN: 0906558743

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardback. H. 11 3/4" 383pp. Price clipped d/w has repaired tears and edge scuffing. Book has gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of the Royal Family

by Coolican, Don

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Collins, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780002168397 ISBN: 0002168391

Description: photos. F/F. 384p fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.