» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Story of Oratorio

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Story of Oratorio

by Annie W. Patterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Story of Oratorio (Second Issue)

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $6.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Walter Scott Publishing Co., London

Description: VG+ Hardcover, 244 pages. Deckle-edge pages with numerous illustration. Attractive full cloth binding has embossed (blind-stamp) design with angels, title in gilt quite bright on spine. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Oratorio

by Annie W. Patterson

price: $19.46

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter Scott Publishing Date published: 1915-01-01

Description: Good. 1915. Music story series. Ex-Library. Original cloth. Blind-stamped lettering / Design to boards. 8vo. 243pp. frontis. illus. plates. musical scores. Pages very good. Deckle. Slight rubbing cover tips. Reference plate to endpapers/pastedown. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Walter Scott Pub. Co. Charles Scribner's, London Date published: 1902

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very very nice book red and gold deco. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Oratorio new book

The Story of Oratorio

by Annie Wilson Patterson

price: $33.03

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898757705 ISBN: 0898757703

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Oratorio new book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W

price: $35.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898757705 ISBN: 0898757703

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W. (Annie Wilson), 1868-1934

price: $38.00

Ships from INDIA

Date published: 2009

Description: New. 282 pages. New. 2009. Reprinted from 1902 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. Bounded in 2 parts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

The Story of Oratorio, the new book

The Story of Oratorio, the

by Annie W. Patterson

price: $52.02

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898757705 ISBN: 0898757703

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Scribner, NY Date published: 1915

Description: Second edition. Good. Water stains. Spine ends and corners are somewhat rubbed. Foredges are browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: THE WALTER SCOTT PUBLISHING CO., LTD. /CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS

Description: Good. CLEAN TIGHT COPY, PAGES STARTING TO BROWN. COVER HAS MILD WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $21.79

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: The Music Story Series. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Walter Scott Publishing Co., London: 1915

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. reading copy. The picture of St. Cecilia that was put in opposite the title page is loose. There is some wear to the cover on the spine. An introduction to the history of the rise and development of organ music. Centers around the personality of Johann Sebastian Bach. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Oratorio

by Annie W. Patterson

price: $31.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCOTT Date published: 1902

Description: Published by SCOTT in 1902, 242 pages, medium size, no D/W, foxing throughout, corners bumped, red cloth, front cover dec. stamped, gilt titled front cover, illustrated frontispiece, black & white plates, text illustrations. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Story of Oratorio new book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $35.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INTL LAW & TAXATION PUBL Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898757705 ISBN: 0898757703

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Oratorio

by Annie W. Patterson

price: $36.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WALTER SCOTT PUBLISHING Date published: 1915

Description: Published by Walter Scott Publishing in 1915. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. Illustrated. Rough cut page edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Story of Oratorio new book

The Story of Oratorio

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $39.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898757705 ISBN: 0898757703

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Story of Oratorio, the new book

Story of Oratorio, the

by Patterson, Annie W.

price: $42.21

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780898757705 ISBN: 0898757703

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Story of Oratorio (Music Story Series)

by Patterson, Annie Wilson

price: $48.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780722261606 ISBN: 0722261608

Description: Good. 1915 edition published by Scribner's of new york, foxing to first 3 pages otherwise v good, uneven page ends of the period., collectable little book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.