» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Story of My Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Story of My Life

by Ellen Terry

About this title: This great actress' own story from childhood on the stage (from 1848) to her last days at the Lyceum

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Story of My Life

by Dame Ellen Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805238143 ISBN: 080523814X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of My Life

by Ellen Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805207217 ISBN: 080520721X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen, and Ellen, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805238143 ISBN: 080523814X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805207217 ISBN: 080520721X

Description: Good. 080520721X WORN BY AGE/ CREASE ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805207217 ISBN: 080520721X

Description: Very Good. 080520721X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805207217 ISBN: 080520721X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Soft Cover 240 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Boydell Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780851152042 ISBN: 085115204X

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corenr bumps, reading crease and handling crease to front cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805207217 ISBN: 080520721X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life Recolections and Reflections

by Terry, Ellen

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co Date Published: 1908

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Good in blue cloth cover. Wear from use, usual library marks. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $8.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st not stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1908

Description: Nr VG/no DJ. The book has been rebound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805238143 ISBN: 080523814X

Description: X-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy. Clean, tight and bright. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books 1982, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805238143 ISBN: 080523814X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight and clean, dj in mylar jacket, 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805207217 ISBN: 080520721X

Description: Good. 080520721X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $11.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805238143 ISBN: 080523814X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Cloth. 240 pp. No ownership or other marks. Binding is tight; hinges sound. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scout & Morgan Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of My Life (Bookmarks S)

by Ellen Terry

price: $12.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boydell P Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780851152042 ISBN: 085115204X

Description: Good. Notes-Some pages may include notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes do not obscure the text. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Ellen Terry

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boydell Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780851152042 ISBN: 085115204X

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hutchinson & Co., 1908.

Description: -Octavo, red cloth titled in gilt on the spine. The covers are bumped & the spine & the inner edge of the front cover are slightly faded. xi, [i] & 381 pages plus 6-page publisher's catalog. There is scattered foxing, including to the fore edge. Black-and-white portrait frontispiece & many black-and-white photographic illustrations. Good. First trade edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of My Life new book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $17.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406808490 ISBN: 1406808490

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $22.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1908

Description: Worn reading copy. 381pp: b&w plates: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Story of My Life (Terry) new book

The Story of My Life (Terry)

by Terry, Ellen

price: $24.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434623096 ISBN: 1434623092

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Story of My Life (Terry) new book

The Story of My Life (Terry)

by Terry, Ellen

price: $24.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781434623676 ISBN: 143462367X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Story of My Life new book

The Story of My Life

by Ellen Terry

price: $26.93

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406808490 ISBN: 1406808490

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $27.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Red hardback cloth cover Publisher: Hutchinson & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1908

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Inscribed by previous owner. 381pp: b&w plates: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Story of My Life new book

The Story of My Life

by Ellen Terry

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Hutchinson & Co, London Date Published: 1908 ISBN-13: 9780543747662 ISBN: 0543747662

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Hutchinson & Co. in London, 1908. This book is in English. This book contains 474 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Story of My Life new book

The Story of My Life

by Terry, Ellen

price: $31.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE ECHO LIBRARY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406808490 ISBN: 1406808490

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (228 pages) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sheik

Sheik

by E M Hull

see all from $3.00!

new only from $12.99!

The knave of diamonds

The knave of diamonds

by Ethel M. Dell

see all from $2.05!

new only from $15.46!

Way of an Eagle

Way of an Eagle

by Ethel M Dell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.99!

Three weeks

Three weeks

by Elinor Glyn

see all from $2.85!

new only from $9.70!

Bars of Iron

Bars of Iron

by Ethel M Dell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.99!

The keeper of the door

The keeper of the door

by Ethel May Dell

see all from $5.00!

new only from $18.99!