» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press(CT) Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago, Il Date Published: 1965

Description: Burger, Carol. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor wear to corners and edges of boards. Page edges soiled. Name written inside cover. Interior text pages very good. Some black stains to edges of boards appears to be overspray. Board illustrations very nice. Cornerstones of Freedom series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie; Burger, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Very Good. 0516046241 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie; Burger, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Very Good. 0516046241 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller; Illustrator-Carol Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller, Carol Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller Carol Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller Carol Burger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated by Carol Burger, Drawings. Very Good with no dust jacket. 31 pages. Illustrated throughout. Very clean.; Cornerstones of Freedom; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1965

Description: Burger, Carol. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Carol Burger, Natalie Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Carol Burger, Natalie Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Childrens Pr ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516446240 ISBN: 051644624X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Natalie Miller

price: $2.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Carol Burger. Fine. Cornerstones of Freedom series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon ( Cornerstones of Freedom )

by Natalie Miller

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/Good Plus HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Carol Burger. Good Plus X-Lib. No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pict. HC Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Burger, Carol. Very Good. 1965 Pictorial Hard Cover. Children's Press. 31 pgs. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise excellent condition, no marks, text clean, & binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pict. HC Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780516046242 ISBN: 0516046241

Description: Carol Burger. Very Good. 1965 Pictorial Hard Cover. Children's Press. 31 pgs. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise excellent condition, no marks, text clean, & binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $4.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press, Inc. Date Published: 1965

Description: Burger, Carol. Very Good/No Jacket. Library of Congress: 65-12217 This hardcover is a 12th printing of this neat Cornerstones of Freedom series. 31 pages. Some spots inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story of Mount Vernon, the

by Miller, Natalie

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, Hardback Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: Burger, Carol. Good. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. A Cornerstones of Freedom Book for children. Cover has shelf wear along edges, corners and top/bottom of spine rubbed. Front cover slighly soiled. Biography of Geo. Washington written for children. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller, Natalie

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press, Danbury, CT, U.S.A., 1965.

Description: Quatro, hardcover, near fine in yelloiw pictorial boards. Giftable. Cornerstones of Freedom Series. where Children are given the sense of being witnesses to history-in-the-making and contemporaries of famous people who helped shape the United States into the world power it is today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Story of Mount Vernon

by Miller

price: $6.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1966

Description: Burger. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.