Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago, Il
Date Published: 1965
Description: Burger, Carol. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor wear to corners and edges of boards. Page edges soiled. Name written inside cover. Interior text pages very good. Some black stains to edges of boards appears to be overspray. Board illustrations very nice. Cornerstones of Freedom series. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Illustrated by Carol Burger, Drawings. Very Good with no dust jacket. 31 pages. Illustrated throughout. Very clean.; Cornerstones of Freedom; read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Pict. HC
Publisher: Childrens Press
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780516046242ISBN:0516046241
Description: Carol Burger. Very Good. 1965 Pictorial Hard Cover. Children's Press. 31 pgs. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise excellent condition, no marks, text clean, & binding tight. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Press, Inc.
Date Published: 1965
Description: Burger, Carol. Very Good/No Jacket. Library of Congress: 65-12217 This hardcover is a 12th printing of this neat Cornerstones of Freedom series. 31 pages. Some spots inside. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover, Hardback
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1965
Description: Burger, Carol. Good. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. A Cornerstones of Freedom Book for children. Cover has shelf wear along edges, corners and top/bottom of spine rubbed. Front cover slighly soiled. Biography of Geo. Washington written for children. read more
Description: Quatro, hardcover, near fine in yelloiw pictorial boards. Giftable. Cornerstones of Freedom Series. where Children are given the sense of being witnesses to history-in-the-making and contemporaries of famous people who helped shape the United States into the world power it is today. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1966
Description: Burger. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.