Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Story of Little Black Quibba
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba (1903)
by
Bannerman, Helen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780548839072
ISBN: 0548839077
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 68 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Ships from
NOR,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780701100278
ISBN: 0701100273
Description: Hb, new edition, reprinted, 10x14cms, 68pp with full page colour illustrations. Pictorial boards, very slight rubbing to ends. Pictorial dust jacket lightly rubbed to ends and folds, tiny closed tear top back. A VG+ copy in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Ford Books,
NOR,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York
Date Published: 1903
Description: Fair. 16mo. 142pp. Edgeworn with loss at corners, hinges started and weak, moderate soiling throughout, ink-stamps inside upper cover. Complete. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shelfworn Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nisbet, London
Date Published: n. d
Description: VG hardback in paperboards with pictorial onlay. Published by Nisbet at 22 Berners Street. End papers slightly browned, otherwise a very nice clean copy in tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
[Bannerman, Helen].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: James Nisbet, London
Date Published: n. d
Description: Rubbing to spine exrtemes and corners, owner's inscription on title page, VG. First edition, later issue (25th thousand) 12mo. Illustrated by Bannerman with full-page color plates. Green printed boards with titles in red on spine and upper cover and with oval color plate on upper cover. read more
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nisbet & Co, London
Date Published: n. d
Description: Small 8vo, pp. 143. Bound in the original blue paper-covered boards, illustration laid-down to upper, pictorial endpapers. With 40 colour plates. Extremities slightly rubbed, ownership inscription to front endpaper. Overall very good. read more
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba (1903)
by
Bannerman, Helen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780548839072
ISBN: 0548839077
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba (1903)
by
Helen Bannerman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780548839072
ISBN: 0548839077
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nisbet & Co., London
Description: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Very well used copy, loose but all pages appear to be present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laura Books,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Helen Bannerman
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NISBET
Description: Published by NISBET, hardback with D/J, small size, Poor and baldy worn d/w, brown stains on d/w, endpapers foxed, stamped on inside of front cover, colour illustrations, unpaginaged, undated. 18810B2BLU3D* 7994876 (40-60) read more
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba (1903)
by
Bannerman, Helen (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780548839072
ISBN: 0548839077
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00068 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Edition: 1st Edition Presumed
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York
Date Published: 1903
Description: Poor. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 64 pp. with color illus. Binding destroyed, all but the endpapers detached but present. Pages have wear and tear as many children books have. Edgewear, light staining to boards. Well used, as is. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Idle Time Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nisbet & Co, London
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo. This is a Good Copy of this book in Publisher's original light blue paper covered boards with coloured illustration laid down to the upper cover. The spine of the book has lifted and has been re-pasted back down. Contents are clean internally with no previous inscriptions present. No date to book 22 Berners Street to Title Page. Collectable title, 12mo 143pp. read more
|
|
Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: James Nisbet & Co., Limited, London [1902]
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 16mo (3 1/2" x 5 1/8"), green cloth w/red & black lettering; image of Quibba eating a mango on front board, color illustrations, 143 pp. Binding soiled, rubbed, frayed at extremities. "Noel Christmas 1902" & previous owner's name on ffe. Bannerman's third Little Black story. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brand Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: new ed. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatto & Windus, (, London
Date Published: 1960
Description: Hbk; 5.5" x 4"; picture boards-blue surround with LBQ standing in centre; boards a little rubbed at edges; internally very clean; read more
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York
Date Published: 1903
Description: Very good condition but for front cover slightly warped, some minor soiling on front cover, and a few pinkish areas where dye from the covers had bled on to extreme edges of front cover illustration. Edges and corners slightly worn. Red boards with color illustration pasted down on front cover, 15 cm., 64 pp., with color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman, Helen
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Frederick Stokes, New York
Date Published: 1903
Description: 24mo. Red cloth with color pictorial label (somewhat soiled) Inscription from former owner in ink on front pastedown. First signature starting but intact. Minor soiling throughout text. Delightful color illustrations. Scarce. By the author of Little Black Sambo. read more
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nisbet & Co
Date Published: c 1902
Description: Charming illus and illus d/w over orange cloth brds. D/w sl grubby otherwise v gd. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cranhurst Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Little Black Quibba
by
Bannerman Helen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nisbet
Date Published: 1902
Description: 1st ed. New endpapers. Wonderful col illus. With green illus cloth brds stamped pictorially in black and lettered in red rubbed at crns and edges and some fading. Illus and print on one side only. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6362949&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|