» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Berenstains' B Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Berenstains' B Book

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

About this title: This alphabet book features the Berenstain Bears and words beginning with the letter "B." Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394923246 ISBN: 0394923243

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394923246 ISBN: 0394923243

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollier Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394923246 ISBN: 0394923243

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394923246 ISBN: 0394923243

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394923246 ISBN: 0394923243

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' B Book used book

The Berenstains' B Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394923246 ISBN: 0394923243

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Fair. Cut on one page with a few minor pen marks on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Fair. Markings on back cover and inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: This is the white cover edition. Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover, the front cover top right corner is has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Stan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1971-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. LIGHT RUBS TO BOARDS. BCE. THE VERY TOP CORNER OF THE LAST FLYLEAF PAGES ARE TORN OFF. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Stan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1971-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: ACCEPTABLE. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID W/ABOVE AVERAGE READING WEAR. READING COPY ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book used book

Berenstain's B Book

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book used book

Berenstain's B Book

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 Thanks 16E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X371C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y39R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z55F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z46H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z20H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstain's B Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1971 ISBN-13: 9780394823249 ISBN: 0394823249

Description: Very Good. 0394823249 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Alicia, Nelson, CA

"This whole book is about the letter "B.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Josiah, Elburn, IL

"I would give this book one and a half stars.
This was much funnier than I expected it to be. The flow of the "B" words was very good, and they fit together well and made sense. This is one of the best early reader books of its type that I have read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 24, 2009
By Jeannie, Washougal, WA

"The BEST alliteration of all time! Another treasure by the Berenstains!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 20, 2009
By Ronda, Oak Ridge, TN

""Big Brown Bear, Blue Bull, Beautiful Baboon, blowing bubbles, biking backward. . . ."

I suspect that there are many adults out there (and probably some kids), who, on hearing this phrase, might just chime right in. The "B Book" is one of those books that stands up over generations of readers. My parents shared it with me and I shared it with my son. On a side note: This is also one of the few children's books I can think of that shows a banjo."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of The Berenstains' B Book by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.