» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Berenstains' A Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Berenstains' A Book

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

About this title: This alphabet book features the Berenstain Bears and words beginning with the letter "A." Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' the a Book used book

The Berenstains' the a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, And Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679987055 ISBN: 0679987053

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book used book

Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan And Jan Berenstain

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Good. Cover corners bumped/rubbed; front dinged; light soiling. Some pages creased & have faint stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: VG. Hardback. New but small smudge on ffep from store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book used book

Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE/BOMC Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor wear to boards at corners. Name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Fine. 0679887059 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Fine. 0679887059 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Good. 0679887059 Good illustrated hard cover book, some edge/corner rubs and wear, previous owner name or small pen marks, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Very Good. 0679887059 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book used book

Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book used book

Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book used book

Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book used book

Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Berenstains' a Book used book

The Berenstains' a Book

by Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Grolier Book Club-A Bright and Early Book Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-SHIPS QUICKLY. Book Club Edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Books for Beginning Beginners. Audience: Children/juvenile. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-SHIPS QUICKLY. Grolier Book Club, Hardback, Berenstain, Stan, and Berenstain, Jan, A Bright and Early Book From Beginner Books, a division of Random House, Inc. Number line-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Illustrated. Grolier Book ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners) used book

Berenstains' a Book (Bright and Early Books for Beginning Beginners)

by Berenstain, Stan; Berenstain, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/25/1997 ISBN-13: 9780679887058 ISBN: 0679887059

Description: Very Good. 0679887059 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Alicia, Nelson, CA

"This whole book is about the letter "A." The story line isn't that great, but it does seem like a good way to teach about different words that start with the letter "A." I wish they had a book for each letter of the alphabet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Brian, Dane, WI

"Worlds collide!!!! Brother Bear leaves the Berenstain world and crosses Arizona!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 12, 2008
By Bibliocrates, The United States

"This is a cute book filled with words beginning with A, great for the young child beginning to read, colorful illustrations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 5, 2008
By Rebecca, Maricopa, AZ

"When we read this book now, we always say "Hey, we live in Arizona" when the ants march across ALL ARIZONA."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of The Berenstains' A Book by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.