New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 7th ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story and Structure

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. Slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Very Good. 0155837907 Very good condition item. Book has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story and Structure

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Orlando, Florida Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good. Sturdy. Clean text. Pages beginning to tan. Price in pencil on 1st page. Generalized wear to cover, creasing, small tear at spine, minor soiling. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 563 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story and Structure

by Perrine, Laurence And Arp, Thomas R.

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 7th Edition, English Language Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good; 1988. 0155837907. School issue box stamped inside back cover-lightly used copy-unmarked, mild edge/corner wear from handling.; Softcover; Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers; San Diego; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 563 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story and Structure

by Perrine, Laurence; Arp, Thomas R.

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Acceptable. Corners bent. Shelf wear visible. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $9.45

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Very good. Softcover; no writing within text; cover edges have some crimping; RTB288. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Fair. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story and Structure

by Laurence Perrine

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story and Structure

by Laurence Perrine

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. Name wrote inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: New. 0155837907 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to d on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please e us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story and Structure

by Perrine, Laurence; Arp, Thomas R.

price: $21.95

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good study of short fiction stories from Faulkner to Lawrence to Shirley Jackson and many, many more. Interiors are unmarked and tightly bound. Laminated soft cover wraps show only a modicum of shelfwear. A very nice copy with some of the finest short fiction ever produced. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $21.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $21.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $21.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Laurence Perrine

price: $43.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: January 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: kymerchants, KY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Story & Structure 7th Edition

by Perrine, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: January 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780155837904 ISBN: 0155837907

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: kymerchants, KY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?