» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The stormin' Normans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The stormin' Normans

by Terry Deary, Martin Brown

About this title: This title contains fascinating facts about Bill the Conquerer and his bully boys who battled at Hastings, stormed around Europe and joined the Crusades. There are tales of limb-chopping, terribly tortured saints and you can find out what "really" happened in 1066.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stormin Normans (Horrible Histories). used book

The Stormin Normans (Horrible Histories).

by Deary, Terry

price: $10.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hippo / Scholastic Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Brown, Martin. VG trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The edges of this book are slightly discoloured. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781407104300 ISBN: 1407104306

Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories) used book

The Stormin' Normans (Horrible Histories)

by Terry Deary

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439996099 ISBN: 0439996090

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.