» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Storm over Skye

by Allan Campbell McLean

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Storm Over Skye

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard boards are bumped, rubbed. Library markings and stamps inside. Text is very good. 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Harcourt, Brace and World, 1956. Hardcover, no DJ. Library binding. Ex-lib with stamps. Binding good, pages clean. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1956

Description: Hughes, Shirley. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152806798 ISBN: 0152806792

Description: Very good. 1957 former library hardcover, near perfect jacket as protected in slip cover. No marks other than library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1956, E Printing Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company 1956, B Printing 1958 Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World E Printing 1966 Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG+. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, illustrated by Shirley Hughes, copyright 1956. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Cambell

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Appears to be First Nice copy for ex. -lib., only mild wear, clipped, usual ex. Lib. Markings, clean tight copy for ex. Lib.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Shirley Hughes. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Juvenile novel set in Scotland. Illustrated by Shirley Hughes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean

price: $104.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Hughes. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean

price: $104.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace And Company, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Hughes. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Storm Over Skye

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152806798 ISBN: 0152806792

Description: Acceptable. Copyright.1956. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell, Illustrated By Hughes, Shirley

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. DJ Condition: Good. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. Date Published: 1956

Description: Hughes, Shirley. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markjngs and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storm Over Skye

by Allan Campbell McLean

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company 1956, B Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $9.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good book in a very good dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Storm Over Skye [1956 Hardback Edition]

by McLean, Allan Campbell; With Illustrations By Shirley Hughes

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1 Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World Inc. 1956

Description: Good Ex-Lib Copy. No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Storm Over Skye used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $41.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1968

Description: Hughes, Shirley. Very Good in dw jacket. Prize label on front endpaper. Dustwrapper price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Storm Over Skye

by McLean, Allan Campbell

price: $104.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and World Date Published: 1956

Description: Hughes, Shirley. Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, text is clean and intact, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.