Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., N. Y.
Date Published: 1956
Description: Hughes, Shirley. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Appears to be First Nice copy for ex. -lib., only mild wear, clipped, usual ex. Lib. Markings, clean tight copy for ex. Lib.; Ex-Library. read more
Edition: Early reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Shirley Hughes. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Juvenile novel set in Scotland. Illustrated by Shirley Hughes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Hughes. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace And Company, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Hughes. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.
Date Published: 1956
Description: Hughes, Shirley. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markjngs and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company 1956, B
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
Binding: 1 Hardcover Good Gently Read
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World Inc. 1956
Description: Good Ex-Lib Copy. No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and World
Date Published: 1956
Description: Hughes, Shirley. Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, text is clean and intact, read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.