» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Stories the feet can tell : "stepping to better health"

by Eunice D. Ingham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: "Stepping to Better Health"

by Ingham, Eunice D

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ingham Pub., St. Petersburg Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good. 113 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Folded chart in pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell

by Eunice D. Ingham

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eunice Ingham Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Cover wear. Previous owner signature on front flyleaf. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell

by Eunice D. Ingham

price: $6.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Private By Author Date Published: 1938

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell, "Stepping to Better Health"

by Ingham, Eunice D. (Stopfel, Fred Mrs. )

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LATER PRINTING Date Published: 1938 later date

Description: Photos, Drawings. Gd+Cond. 5x8" GreenPaperCovr 109pg Foot massage, Locations relating to Body Places. Zone Therapy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell

by Eunice D. Ingham

price: $10.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingham Publishings Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear and creasing. Includes Reflexology Chart. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: "Stepping to Better Health"

by Eunice D. Ingham

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eunice D. Ingham Date Published: 1959

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Stories The Feet Can Tell

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1938

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories the feet can tell: "stepping to better health" used book

Stories the feet can tell: "stepping to better health"

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ingham Pub., St. Petersburg Date Published: 1938

Description: 113 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Folded chart in pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Microstar Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: "Stepping to Better Health"

by Ingham, Eunice D. (Mrs. Fred Stopfel)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eunice D. Ingham Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Green leather-like cover. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Tight binding. Covers show no wear, edges show no soiling. Comes with foldout reflexology chart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookseller_r, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: 'Stepping to Better Health'

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good. Staple bound. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed/very slightly chipped spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: Stepping to Better Health

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Binding Publisher: Eunice Ingham Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell Stepping to

by Ingham, Eunice D

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: INGHAM PUBLISHING INC ISBN-13: 9781121339903 ISBN: 1121339905

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: "Stepping to Better Health"

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eunice D. Ingham Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ingham, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: Paper back, Very good mild soil on cover, clean text with illustrations, spine is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: Stepping to Better Health"

by Eunice D. Ingham

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingham Publishing Incorporated Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Green leather like flexible covers, gilt cover art and titles, 109 pages, illustrated with fold out chart in rear, very good condition with slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: "Stepping to Better Health

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eunice D. Ingham, Rochester, N.Y. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 109p. 1959 is the most recent date printed inside; more likely reprinted in the 70s. Green wraps with gold titling. Very light rubbing to back cover. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell

by Eunice D. Ingham

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eunice Ingham Date Published: 1938

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library book with sticker on spine and library stamps. The front and back covers are slightly worn and stained. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell "Stepping to Better Health"

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirty-third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Eunice D. Ingham Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" The previous owner's book plate is inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell: "Stepping to Better Health"

by Ingham, Eunice

price: $41.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingham Pub. Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Ingham Pub. 1938 Some wear and light soil to cover, some spotting to first few pages, clean tight bright illustrated text, 109 pages plus index. multi-page FEET CHART LAID IN. Product Description109 pages of foot reflexology with b& w drawings and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell "Stepping to Better Health"

by Ingham, Eunice D. (Mrs. Fred Stopfel)

price: $69.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Author Published, Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, blue textured cloth bindings, gilt cover titles with leg/feet illustration on the mid-cover, neat previous owner name on the upper inside front cover, unmarked text, very light reading wear. An early dynamic and easy to use and apply Zone Therapy / Massage Theraputics and Reflexology work with charts, diagrams, medical and disease related examples and explanations, gland and circulatory relationships and reflex / zone therapy ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stories the Feet Can Tell Stepping to Better Health

by Ingham, Eunice D.

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1938

Description: Stories the Feet Can Tell: stepping to better health by Eunice D. Ingham, cloth, decorated cover, 1938, 109pp, foot massaging. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.