New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stories of Eva Luna

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

About this title: Short stories in Allende's celebrated magical-realist mode.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689121029 ISBN: 0689121024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553575354 ISBN: 055357535X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: Fine. 0553550039 Paperback. Binding and pages in very good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.86" x 7.12" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: Fair. 0140145583 Used, Good Cond, Some Wear to edges and corners, pages may be a bit faded. S SAME DAY. Stamp on insode blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Seal ISBN-13: 9780770424930 ISBN: 0770424937

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780770424930 ISBN: 0770424937

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780770424930 ISBN: 0770424937

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553575354 ISBN: 055357535X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689121029 ISBN: 0689121024

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553575354 ISBN: 055357535X

Description: Good. 055357535X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: Very Good. 0553550039 K80A--CLEAN TEXT WITH SOME MODERATE SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons ISBN-13: 9780689121029 ISBN: 0689121024

Description: Very Good. 0689121024 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780770424930 ISBN: 0770424937

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Text is crisp and clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has some creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140145588 ISBN: 0140145583

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780689121029 ISBN: 0689121024

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vg or better may have name inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780770424930 ISBN: 0770424937

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stories of Eva Luna used book

Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553550030 ISBN: 0553550039

Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553575354 ISBN: 055357535X

Description: Good. The spine is creased from being read Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Stories of Eva Luna used book

The Stories of Eva Luna

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA