About this title: With the aid of delightful stories, Dr. Taylor shows your children the value of prayer, the true meaning of friendship, and the importance of honesty, obedience, and kindness. Each story is followed by questions, a Bible verse, and a hymn.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good paperback copy with some light general wear. flat covers with some light soiling present. pages clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Robert G. Doares. VG- Contains 48 short stories to help your child's faith grow and help them make good decisions and right choices in their lives. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780802400635ISBN:0802400639
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0802400639 1982-------Very Good Condition-------Mass Market Paperback---no cover or spine creases with Table of Contents----has 48 stories-----keywords: CHILDREN STORIES JUVENILE FICTION SHORT-----------No added writing or notes, underlining etc. ---binding is very good------Not ex-library------No Remainder marks 189 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Press
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. This is an very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Pages are somewhat yellowed with age. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. I have been a Christian bookseller since 1961. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 205 Pages; Line illustrations. Textblock is tight with minimal wear and no internal markings or names. Cover is bright with no creasing to spine and some shelf wear, small creases but no tears. Great reference for adults who need to provide those daily bed time stories. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moody Press
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book is very clean and tight. No evident usage. Jacket is mildly soiled. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.