» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stories By Foreign Authors, German

by Auerbach, Berthold Et Al

price: $41.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York C. Scribner's sons Date Published: 1899

Description: Description: 221 p. : frontis.; 20 cm. Subjects: Short stories--Translations into English. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 221. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories By Foreign Authors-German

by Heyse, Paul (Et Al. )

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1899 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York C. Scribner's sons Date Published: 1899

Description: Contains work by Paul Heyse, Rudolph Lindau, Leopald Von Sacher-Masoch, and others. Subjects: Short stories--Translations into English. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories By Foreign Authors, German

by Auerbach, Berthold Et Al

price: $59.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York C. Scribner's sons Date Published: 1899

Description: Description: 221 p. : frontis.; 20 cm. Subjects: Short stories--Translations into English. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories By Foreign Authors-German

by Heyse, Paul (Et Al. )

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1899 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York C. Scribner's sons Date Published: 1899

Description: Contains work by Paul Heyse, Rudolph Lindau, Leopald Von Sacher-Masoch, and others. Subjects: Short stories--Translations into English. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Herzog

Herzog

by Saul Bellow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Fight Club

Fight Club

by Chuck Palahniuk

see all from $2.50!

new only from $5.45!

A part of speech

A part of speech

by Joseph Brodsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.65!

Libra

Libra

by Don DeLillo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Phantom

Phantom

by Susan Kay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.76!

The book of disquiet

The book of disquiet

by Fernando Pessoa

see all from $3.64!

new only from $8.50!