|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The dynamic star of national TV who's getting people off the couch tells women how to take control of their lives--and bodies--to improve their health, fitness, and self-image. Susan tells how depression led to her 260-pound "fat coma" and how she overcame "the insanity" of the diet and fitness industry to develop her own wellness plan. 15 photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Stop the Insanity
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 363 p. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 363 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity
by
Powter, Susan, And Grose, Bill (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 02/1995
ISBN-13: 9780671522926
ISBN: 0671522922
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity
by
Powter, Susan, And Grose, Bill (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 02/1995
ISBN-13: 9780671522926
ISBN: 0671522922
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 363 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 363 p. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 363 p. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857973235
ISBN: 1857973232
Description: Very Good. 348p. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Powter, Susan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 363 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Cassette
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Sound Ideas
Date Published: 1993-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780671880781
ISBN: 0671880780
Description: Good. Box has a yellowish stain on one part. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very Good. Some edgewear and reading wear; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity!
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg. 1993. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookZone Illinois,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity
by
Powter, Susan
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880781
ISBN: 0671880780
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rtextbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780671522926
ISBN: 0671522922
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Fine. -Goes out next businessday! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnArt,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Fine. 0671795988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Fine. 0671795988. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel--Forever
by
Susan Powter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780671795986
ISBN: 0671795988
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Stop the Insanity! Eat, Breathe, Move, Change the Way You Look and Feel...
by
Susan Powter
| | | |