» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Stony Man

by Don Pendleton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
don Pendleton's: Stony Man V used book

don Pendleton's: Stony Man V

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stony Man (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Pendleton's: Mack Bolan; Stony Man used book

Don Pendleton's: Mack Bolan; Stony Man

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Unmarked. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stony Man (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. When an international drug machine declares war, Stony Man jumps into the heat of battle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man #29-Eye of the Ruby

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GOLD EAGLE Date Published: Jul 1997

Description: B. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man #29-Eye of the Ruby

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GOLD EAGLE

Description: C+ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man #35-Message to America

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GOLD EAGLE

Description: C+ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Very Good + Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. (Adv) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Good. Mass-market paperback. Light to moderate overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. Spine is slightly tilted. (mmpb-P) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Good. 0373618891 Paperback. Binding in good condition. Cover/Title pages and pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Stony Man (Paperback), 5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton`S Mack Bolan)

by Don Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Gold Eagle, 1992, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.3 in. W, 6.1 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man-Message to America

by Pendleton, Don

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Gold Eagle, N. Y. Date Published: 1998

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ...Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man-Roots of Terror

by Pendleton, Don

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Gold Eagle, N. Y. Date Published: 2003

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. --Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V

by Pendleton, Don

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Fair. 0373618891 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V

by Pendleton, Don

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, Toronto Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Good. Good. Paperback, fiction. spine creased, bookstore stamp on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V (#5), Don Pendleton's Mack Bolan

by Pendleton, Don

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: Pendleton, Don., Worldwide Pub. "A Gold Eagle Book", nd (1992), c1992, 1st Edition, illus. soft cover, light spine creases o/w vg-fine, 349 pp +ads, 16mo, "America's Ultra-Covert Intelligence Agency" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stony Man V

by Pendleton

price: $6.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780373618897 ISBN: 0373618891

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Stony Man # 44-Thirst of Power [Audiobook]. used music

Stony Man # 44-Thirst of Power [Audiobook].

by Pendleton, Don

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio CD Label: Graphic Audio Date: 2006 UPC: 1599502127

Description: Near Fine. CLEAN! ! Plays perfectly (6 CD's) The world's largest dams are being blown up, cutting off vital freshwater supplies. As massive walls of water rush down valleys, obliterating entire towns and villages, the Able Team and Phoenix Force commando teams move with lethal determination to find the faceless mastermind behind the mass destruction. With Mack Bolan missing and presumed dead, and more innocents dying by the day, Stony Man vows total and complete retribution. read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarx Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Stony Man Doom Prophecy audio book CD

by Pendleton, Don

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Graphic Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781599501253 ISBN: 1599501252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Box show light wear. Discs are excellent. 7 CD set Unabridged, 7 hours with full cast and sound effects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.