» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

501 sewing hints : from the viewers of Sewing with Nancy

by Lois Martin, Linda Baltzell Wright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

501 Sewing Hints: From the Viewers of Sewing With Nancy

by Martin, Lois; Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 144 pp. Hard board corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

501 sewing hints: from the viewers of Sewing with Nancy

by Martin, Lois, and Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Ala. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 sewing hints: from the viewers of Sewing with Nancy

by Martin, Lois, and Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Ala. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints: From the Viewers of Sewing With Nancy

by Martin, Lois; Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Covers Clean, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Lois Martin, Linda Baltzell Wright

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Pages and cover are clean and in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 sewing hints: from the viewers of Sewing with Nancy

by Martin, Lois, and Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Ala. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints: From the Viewers of Sewing With Nancy

by Zieman, Nancy L.

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Fine in Pictorial Boards jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine/Pictorial Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean book near new. This book is a well illustrated collection of the best sewing hints culled from nine years of the TV program, Sewing With Nancy. Easy to follow instructions and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Zieman, Nancy

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Hard Cover. Fine. 144 pages, with illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints: From the Viewers of Sewing With Nancy

by Martin, Lois; Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints By Nancy Zieman

by Nancy Zieman

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints From the Viewers of Sewing With Nancy

by Zieman, Nancy

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: (HARDBACK) Oxmoor House, 1995. 9x11''. 144 pgs. 1st ed. VG tight, clean copy/Pictorial boards. 501 sewing hints collected from the viewers in 9 years of the popular TV show Sewing with Nancy. ISBN# 0-8487-1451-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints: From the Viewers of Sewing With Nancy

by Martin, Lois; Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: As New. 0848714512 Oversized 144pp including glossary and index Colorful photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints: From the Viewers of Sewing With Nancy

by Martin, Lois; Wright, Linda Baltzell

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Fine. 0848714512 Oversized 144pp including glossary and index Small red mark on copyright page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Martin, Lois ( Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: As New. As new condition, clean and unmarked. Edition not stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

501 Sewing Hints

by Nancy Zieman

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714512 ISBN: 0848714512

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.