» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The stockbroker's guide to put and call option strategies.

by LeRoy Gross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Leroy Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780138467258 ISBN: 0138467250

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Leroy Gross

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780138467258 ISBN: 0138467250

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Gross, Leroy

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780138467258 ISBN: 0138467250

Description: Fair. 0138467250 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Gross, Leroy

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: NY 1974 1st NY Institute of Finance. 8vo. , 116pp. Near Fine, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Leroy Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138467258 ISBN: 0138467250

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Leroy Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780138467258 ISBN: 0138467250

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Leroy Gross

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780138467258 ISBN: 0138467250

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hard Back read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Gross, Leroy

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: New York Institute of Finance, 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket Included Very Good+/Very Good+ with slight shelf wear. Hardback, Ex-library, 1974. Lisa-25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stockbrocker's Guide Tp Put and Call Option Strategies

by Gross Leroy

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: New York Institute of Financ Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780138467258 ISBN: 0138467250

Description: very good in very good jacket. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Gross, Leroy

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK INSTITUTE OF FINANCE, 1974 Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD-DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Gross, Leroy

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! New York: New York Institute of Finance, 1974 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Minor tear to Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stockbroker's Guide to Put and Call Option Strategies

by Gross, Leroy

price: $25.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: New York Institute of Finance, 1974

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0138467491. Tight/Bright copy, blue textured bindings, green gilt titles, very light edgewear, the clear Brodart cover ed dust jacket has minor edgewear with several closed short tears, tip splitting, light edge chipping, and a nicked area on the jackets front spinal crown. An excellent guide to the fundamentals, prin ciples, and applications of dynamic Put and Call option strategies. With market psychology, goals ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.