» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stochastic Processes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stochastic Processes

by Joseph L Doob

About this title: The Wiley Classics Library consists of selected books originally published by John Wiley & Sons that have become recognized classics in their respective fields. With these new unabridged and inexpensive editions, Wiley hopes to extend the life of these important works by making them available to future generations of mathematicians and scientists. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Publications in Statistics)

by Joseph L. Doob

price: $58.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1953-12 ISBN-13: 9780471218135 ISBN: 0471218138

Description: Good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Binding has some play but is solid. General light shelf wear. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Publications in Statistics)

by Joseph L. Doob

price: $59.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471218135 ISBN: 0471218138

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, Joseph L.

price: $79.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1953

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 654 pp. Name on ffep, light edge wear, else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library) used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library)

by J. L. Doob

price: $88.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library) used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library)

by J. L. Doob

price: $118.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1/25/1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, Joseph L.

price: $125.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B001AGF4TA. Hardcover: name on inside front cover; otherwise text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 654 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, J.L.

price: $150.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Dj. CLEAN TEXT; NO DJ; SOME FOXING ON END PAGES-1ST ED. 1953. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob

price: $163.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 157 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, Joseph L

price: $189.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 664 p. Classics Library (Wiley & Sons). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library) new book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library)

by J. L. Doob

price: $189.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1990-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, J. L. Author Doob, Joseph L. Author Doob Author

price: $232.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.98 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00664 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stochastic Processes

by J. L. Doob

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. Blue cover is soiled and has scratch on front board. Bumping to corners and spine. Lightly discolored textblock. Previous owner's name on first free end page. Pencil marks inside of back board, and on first and last free end page. Binding and spine are tight. Clean text, 654 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, J. L.

price: $83.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Near Fine. 1st edition, 1953. Blue cloth 8vo, 654pp. PO was Gerald L. Thompson, fellow mathematics author, sig to flyleaf. Near fine with light soiling to bottom edge of boards and slight bumping at spine end. No DJ. Clean and unmarked. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, Jl

price: $119.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1 Jan 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471218135 ISBN: 0471218138

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, but previous owner's name written inside. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 654. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, J. L.; Doob, Joseph L. And Doob

price: $134.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: The Wiley Classics Library consists of selected books originally published by John Wiley & Sons that have become recognized classics in their respective fields. With these new unabridged and inexpensive editions, Wiley hopes to extend the life of the... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes 6th Pr, 1965 used book

Stochastic Processes 6th Pr, 1965

by Doob, J L

price: $141.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H ^^Tight, and Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: Used Book: Excellent Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Very clean text without any scribblings or writing; 0471218138 isbn taken from a later pr; no ISBN on this copy; this copy would be new, xc for (unfortunate) fold on p 439; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob J.L.

price: $174.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 664. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Publications in Statistics)

by Joseph L. Doob

price: $182.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780471218135 ISBN: 0471218138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, J. L.

price: $187.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library) used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library)

by Doob, J. L.

price: $208.85

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 25/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Doob, J. L. Doob, Joseph L. Doob

price: $211.60

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The Wiley Classics Library consists of selected books originally published by John Wiley & Sons that have become recognized classics in their respective fields. With these new unabridged and inexpensive editions, Wiley hopes to extend the life of these important works by making them ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library) used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library)

by Doob, J. L.

price: $219.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1-25-90 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library) new book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Classics Library)

by J. L. Doob

price: $223.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stochastic Processes new book

Stochastic Processes

by Joseph L. Doob

price: $227.36

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471523697 ISBN: 0471523690

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stochastic Processes (Wiley Publications in Statistics Series)

by Joseph Leo Doob

price: $171.33

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHAPMAN & HALL Date Published: 1953

Description: Published by Chapman & Hall in 1953. Hardback. Number of pages: 654. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.