New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

501 German Verbs Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-To-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

501 German Verbs Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-To-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged

by Henry Strutz

About this title: From "achzen" (to groan) to "ziehen" (to pull), 501 of the most commonly used German verbs are presented alphabetically with translations in this excellent supplement for beginner, intermediate, and advanced students of the German language. Each verb is listed with its principle parts and followed by complete conjugation in all tenses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Strutz, Henry

price: $2.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. 0764102842 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Strutz, Henry

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Very good. THIRD EDITION. Text unmarked. Spine and covers uncreased. Bit of corner wear. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 German Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged

by Strutz, Henry

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, handling creases to the covers, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged (Third Edition) used book

501 German Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged (Third Edition)

by Strutz, Henry

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Strutz, Henry

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs [Paperback] By Strutz, Henry used book

501 German Verbs [Paperback] By Strutz, Henry

by Henry Strutz

price: $8.30

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Like New. ***1998 Edition as Shown*** Almost NEW. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $17.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0764102842 ISBN 13: 9780764102844 bk# 55.26. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $23.73

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New ISBN 10: 0764102842 ISBN 13: 9780764102844 bk# 55.26. e36. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs Barron's Educational Series new book

501 German Verbs Barron's Educational Series

by Henry Strutz

price: $31.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New Paperback, 550 pages. Barron's Educational Series (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 German Verbs new book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Henry Strutz

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Strutz, Henry

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Good. 0764102842 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 German Verbs used book

501 German Verbs

by Strutz, Henry

price: $5.05

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764102844 ISBN: 0764102842

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

501 German Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged used book

501 German Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-to-Learn Format, Alphabetically Arranged

by Strutz, Henry