|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Classic of American cultural history; architecture from medieval-inspired earliest forms to 20th century. 21 illus.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sticks and Stones
(76 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Sticks and Stones
by
Mumford, Lewis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni and Liveright, Ny
Date Published: 1924
Description: Good. xlibrary; bumped corners, stains. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1924
Description: Good. Some spots in the fore edge of book, otherwise in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor highlighting, light tan. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good. Second Revised Edition. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light peeling of plastic on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Books, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, stiff wraps, pages age toning, edgewear to the covers, covers curl up a bit, and other light to moderate shopwear to the covers. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones: A Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: Dover Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Books on Architecture. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones, : a Study of American Architecture and Civilization By...
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni and Liveright
Date Published: 1926-01-01
Description: Good. Hard cover no dj. 012006 Exlibrary. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architecture and Civilization [Second Revised Edition]
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc [c.1955 but probably actually late 1960s], New York
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Good. Second Revision edition [unstated printing thus]. 113 pages plus Dover Catalogue at the rear, with 21 illustrations. Hole punch to the upper right corner of the front cover else VG copy [creasing and impression marks to the cover, bottom edge nicking/creasing to the first few pages]. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones a Study of American Architecture and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback )
Publisher: N.Y. : Dover, 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: VG. 048620202x. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones
by
Lewis Mumford
Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones a Study of American Architecture and Civilazation
by
Mumford, Lewis
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dover, London
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good. Book has some edge wear and prior owner name in book, remainder like markings on top and bottom edges, this book is a fine reading copy for individual use or study. No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliotique,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks & Stones
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, unmarked, slightly aged pages. Cover faded at spine, slight curl on front, else good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architectur
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni and Liveright
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good. Ex-Library-6th Printing--247 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (a Study of American Architecture and Civilization)
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Boni and Liveright Pub, 1926
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NY 1925 2nd Boni and Liveright. A study of American Architecture and Civilization. 8vo. , 247pp. , boards. Good, a bit worn, no DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Xerxes Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1931
Description: MUMFORD, Lewis. STICKS AND STONES. New York: Horace Liveright, (1931). 8vo. Cloth spine, boards. 247 pages. Being a treatise on American architecture and civilization. Some underlining light cover wear, else good. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones: a Study of American Architectcure and Civilization
by
Mumford, Lewis
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Boni and Liveright, NY
Date Published: 1925
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Third printing. Octavo. 247 pp; notes on books. Blue cloth-backed boards in dustjacket. VG/VG-. A very good clean, tight copy in dj with chips at top & bottom of dj spine. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boni and Liveright
Date Published: 1924
Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: ex library, first intro page removed. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Sticks & Stones: a Study of American Architercture and Civilizatioin
by
Lewis Mumford
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, New York
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficiton. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread--pristine! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: Acceptable. 2nd RevACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sticks and Stones (Dover Books on Architecture)
by
Lewis Mumford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780486202020
ISBN: 048620202X
Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |