New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen, Martin Gardner (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve; Gardner, Martin

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Light shelfwear on dj., mild crease on ft. 428 clean, crisp and tight pages, mild foxing on top edge. Unmarked. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve, and Gardner, Martin (Foreword by)

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Super condition; Clean pages and tight/straight binding; DJ has some edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LlanoBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality (Isbn: 0879756381) (1st Ed, Review Copy! ) used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality (Isbn: 0879756381) (1st Ed, Review Copy! )

by Allen, Steve; Foreword By Martin Gardner

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st issue, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no bookplates, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. Review copy, with review materials laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve...

price: $14.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very good. Great condition. Has some marks and highlights inside. Pages are tight. Many dogears. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen; Martin Gardner

price: $15.28

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Good. Ex-library, Has library stamps, and stickers to cover and edges, as well as inside cover. Hardback w/ dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve; Gardner, Martin

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Hardcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen; Martin Gardner

price: $19.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding is tight. Pages have some highlighting. There is some sticker residue on the inside front facing page. There is a cut on the front top left side of the dust jacket about 3" long and a small split about 1/4" long at the bottom back of the dust jacket. There is some creasing on the back pages. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality new book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve; Gardner, Martin

price: $22.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: New. 0879756381 Brand New! ! Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen, Martin Gardner

price: $24.48

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality new book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve, and Gardner, Martin (Foreword by)

price: $29.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve, and Gardner, Martin (Foreword by)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen; Martin Gardner

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen, Martin Gardner

price: $6.81

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion & Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion & Morality

by Allen, Steve

price: $24.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prometheus Book Company, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text very clean but blemished by pencil annotations to pages. Jacket shows a few marks with slight scuffing and a small tear. Hard cover very clean. In this book, perhaps his most important project to date, Steve Allen focuses his talents and critical intelligence on the Bible. 428 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amherst: Prometheus Books, Date Published: 1990.

Description: Vg/Vg Dj/thick 8vo. /428 pp. Religion. REL9/4302. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Allen, Steve...

price: $25.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except minor mark inside DJ. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on DJ. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality new book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen, Martin Gardner

price: $29.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, & Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, & Morality

by Allen, Steve

price: $7.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Buffalo, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. Clean and tight, slight wear to the unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, UT, USA

Reliability: Good

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality used book

Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality

by Steve Allen, Martin Gardner

price: $27.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879756383 ISBN: 0879756381

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0879756381 ISBN 13: 9780879756383 bk# 23.6. e42. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.