Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve; Gardner, Martin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Light shelfwear on dj., mild crease on ft. 428 clean, crisp and tight pages, mild foxing on top edge. Unmarked. Clean, tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve, and Gardner, Martin (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Super condition; Clean pages and tight/straight binding; DJ has some edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LlanoBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality (Isbn: 0879756381) (1st Ed, Review Copy! )
by
Allen, Steve; Foreword By Martin Gardner
Edition: 1st edition, 1st issue, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no bookplates, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. Review copy, with review materials laid in. read more
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very good. Great condition. Has some marks and highlights inside. Pages are tight. Many dogears. Minor shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Steve Allen; Martin Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Good. Ex-library, Has library stamps, and stickers to cover and edges, as well as inside cover. Hardback w/ dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JDMS05,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve; Gardner, Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Hardcover, fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Steve Allen; Martin Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding is tight. Pages have some highlighting. There is some sticker residue on the inside front facing page. There is a cut on the front top left side of the dust jacket about 3" long and a small split about 1/4" long at the bottom back of the dust jacket. There is some creasing on the back pages. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
imalien2,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve; Gardner, Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 9/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: New. 0879756381 Brand New! ! Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Steve Allen, Martin Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve, and Gardner, Martin (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. New read more
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve, and Gardner, Martin (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Steve Allen; Martin Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Date Published: 1990-09
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Light cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Near Cost Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Steve Allen, Martin Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion & Morality
by
Allen, Steve
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prometheus Book Company, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text very clean but blemished by pencil annotations to pages. Jacket shows a few marks with slight scuffing and a small tear. Hard cover very clean. In this book, perhaps his most important project to date, Steve Allen focuses his talents and critical intelligence on the Bible. 428 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amherst: Prometheus Books,
Date Published: 1990.
Description: Vg/Vg Dj/thick 8vo. /428 pp. Religion. REL9/4302. read more
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Allen, Steve...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except minor mark inside DJ. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on DJ. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Steve Allen, Martin Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, & Morality
by
Allen, Steve
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prometheus Books, Buffalo, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. Clean and tight, slight wear to the unclipped dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Steve Allen on the Bible, Religion, and Morality
by
Steve Allen, Martin Gardner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780879756383
ISBN: 0879756381
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0879756381 ISBN 13: 9780879756383 bk# 23.6. e42. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6343182&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|