About this title: To celebrate 25 years of extraordinary achievement by the legendary Steppenwolf Theatre Company of Chicago, acclaimed photographer Victor Skrebneski has created an impressive photography book featuring historical production highlights and exclusive portraits of America's most gifted ensemble of artists.
Steppenwolf at 25 also contains personal essays penned by several notable American authors and playwrights, including Kurt Vonnegut, Sam Shepard, Don DeLillo, Richard Christiansen, Terry Johnson and Charles L Mee.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, IL
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570715839ISBN:1570715831
Description: Skrebneski, Victor. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. Signed Dramatically signed and dated (24 I 02) by the photographer, Victor Skrebneski, in thick silver ink on his own self-portrait. This book is gorgeously illustrated with Skrebneski's portraits of the Steppenwolf Theatre Company of Chicago, including John Malkovich, Laurie Metcalf, Martha Plimpton Joan Allen, Terry Kinney, John Mahoney, Gary Sinise, Gary Cole and many others. An absolutely beautiful copy with only the faintest shelfwear to ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Source Books Incorporated, Naperville, IL
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781570715839ISBN:1570715831
Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The artist/photographer's collection of photographs on subject. Published in a small and limited print run as a hardcover original only, the book is now scarce. A brilliant production by Victor Skrebneski: Oversize-volume format. Glossy pictorial hard boards with titles on cover and spine, as issued. Photographs by Victor Skrebneski. Essays by the great novelist Don DeLillo, whose plays have been premiered by ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570715839ISBN:1570715831
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1570715831. Minimal scratching to DJ, some edge creasing. Boards are lightly bumped at corners, no internal markings. Drama. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.71 x 13.33 x 9.88 Inches; 144 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, IL
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570715839ISBN:1570715831
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylared. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 144pp. Stated First Printing, October 2000. Illustrated glossy boards. To celebrate 25 years of extraordinary achievement by the legendary Steppenwolf Theatre Company of Chicago, acclaimed photographer Victor Skrebneski has created an impressive photography book featuring historical production highlights and exclusive portraits of America's most gifted ensemble of artists. Steppenwolf at 25 also contains personal essays penned by ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781570715839ISBN:1570715831
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Crisp, Clean Dustjacket and very gently used book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.