» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Steppenwolf at 25: A Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Steppenwolf at 25: A Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater

by Victor Skrebneski (Photographer), Don DeLillo (Text by), Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. (Text by)

About this title: To celebrate 25 years of extraordinary achievement by the legendary Steppenwolf Theatre Company of Chicago, acclaimed photographer Victor Skrebneski has created an impressive photography book featuring historical production highlights and exclusive portraits of America's most gifted ensemble of artists.

Steppenwolf at 25 also contains personal essays penned by several notable American authors and playwrights, including Kurt Vonnegut, Sam Shepard, Don DeLillo, Richard Christiansen, Terry Johnson and Charles L Mee.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater new book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Victor Skrebneski; Richard Christiansen

price: $3.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Victor Skrebneski, Richard Christiansen

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Skrebneski, Victor; Christiansen, Richard

price: $12.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Very Good. 1570715831 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater new book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Victor Skrebneski; Richard Christiansen

price: $15.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, BG-1008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Steppenwolf at 25: a Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf at 25: a Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Incorporated, Naperville, IL, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Like New. in Like New jacket. Folio-12"-15" Tall. New, unused, unmarked book in unclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Christiansen, Richard; Shepard, Sam; Vonnegut, Kurt

price: $99.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Skrebneski, Victor. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. Signed Dramatically signed and dated (24 I 02) by the photographer, Victor Skrebneski, in thick silver ink on his own self-portrait. This book is gorgeously illustrated with Skrebneski's portraits of the Steppenwolf Theatre Company of Chicago, including John Malkovich, Laurie Metcalf, Martha Plimpton Joan Allen, Terry Kinney, John Mahoney, Gary Sinise, Gary Cole and many others. An absolutely beautiful copy with only the faintest shelfwear to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Steppenwolf Theatre Company 25 Years of an Actor's Theatre: Portraits By Victor Skrebneski Rare Multi-Signed Copy used book

Steppenwolf Theatre Company 25 Years of an Actor's Theatre: Portraits By Victor Skrebneski Rare Multi-Signed Copy

by Skrebneski, Victor (Artist/Photographer); Delillo, Don; Christiansen, Richard & Other Contributors

price: $440.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Source Books Incorporated, Naperville, IL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The artist/photographer's collection of photographs on subject. Published in a small and limited print run as a hardcover original only, the book is now scarce. A brilliant production by Victor Skrebneski: Oversize-volume format. Glossy pictorial hard boards with titles on cover and spine, as issued. Photographs by Victor Skrebneski. Essays by the great novelist Don DeLillo, whose plays have been premiered by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Steppenwolf Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Skrebneski, Victor & Richard Christiansen

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1570715831. Minimal scratching to DJ, some edge creasing. Boards are lightly bumped at corners, no internal markings. Drama. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.71 x 13.33 x 9.88 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf used book

Steppenwolf

by Skrebneski

price: $13.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. ***LIKE NEW*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf at 25: a Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf at 25: a Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater

by Skrebneski, Victor

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf used book

Steppenwolf

by Skrebneski

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Victor Skrebneski

price: $25.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf new book

Steppenwolf

by Skrebneski, Victor; Christiansen, Richard

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: New in new jacket. Steppenwolf Theatre Company Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenbooksj, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf at 25: a Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf at 25: a Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Incorporated, Naperville, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater new book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

price: $33.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf at 25: Steppenwolf Theater Company Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf at 25: Steppenwolf Theater Company Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Skrebneski, Victor

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, IL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mylared. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 144pp. Stated First Printing, October 2000. Illustrated glossy boards. To celebrate 25 years of extraordinary achievement by the legendary Steppenwolf Theatre Company of Chicago, acclaimed photographer Victor Skrebneski has created an impressive photography book featuring historical production highlights and exclusive portraits of America's most gifted ensemble of artists. Steppenwolf at 25 also contains personal essays penned by ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Victor Skrebneski

price: $46.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater new book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Victor Skrebneski

price: $52.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater new book

Steppenwolf: Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Twenty-Five Years of an Actor's Theater

by Skrebneski, Victor; Christiansen, Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: New in NEW jacket. 1570715831 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Steppenwolf at 25: A Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater used book

Steppenwolf at 25: A Photographic Celebration of an Actor's Theater

by Skrebneski, Victor (Photographer), and DeLillo, Don (Text by), and Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. (Text by)

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715839 ISBN: 1570715831

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Crisp, Clean Dustjacket and very gently used book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: montevella -2008, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.