New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Step in Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Step in Time

by Anne Barbour

About this title: Amanda McGovern faces a dilemma when she travels back through time to Regency London and becomes heiress Amanda Bridge--a woman being courted by the devastatingly handsome Lord Ashindon . Her 20th century experiences have given her a healthy dose of skepticism towards the man who may be out only to win her fortune and break her heart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Step in Time: 2 (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time: 2 (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Good. *** Paperback in Good condition. Binding beginning to crack, but pages secure and clean. No previous owner names. Creases to spine, some edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Step in Time used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Step in Time used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Used: Very Good. Inside Pen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Barbour Anne

price: $5.07

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition Minor edge some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Acceptable. Staining, especially to page edges, very spotted. Big scratch/scuff on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time: 2 (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time: 2 (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: VG. Regency Romance. ISBN 0451187237. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996

Description: VG. Regency Romance. ISBN 04511787237. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $2.37

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $2.41

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0451187237 TIME TRAVEL [BARBOUR, ANNE] STEP IN TIME. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Mar. 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: 1st. Printing Good age edge and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbling Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 03/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Good. TIME TRAVEL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Mar. 1996

Description: Original Near Fine Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time used book

Step in Time

by Barbour, Anne

price: $6.42

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Signet, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. 1st Printing. Bright/tight copy. Light spinal creases. Previous owners neat notations on first page. Slight shelfwear. A Signet Regency Romance. Amanda McGovern's dreams were dashed by a man she adored in 1990. But romance offered even greater danger when she traveled back in time to Regency London! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $34.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time: 2 (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time: 2 (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $53.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Step in Time (Signet Regency Romance)

by Anne Barbour

price: $26.82

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451187239 ISBN: 0451187237

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0451187237 ISBN 13: 9780451187239 bk# 8.0. e48. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Highlander's Touch

Highlander's Touch

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Dark Desire

Dark Desire

by Christine Feehan

see all from $2.75!

new only from $4.00!

Dark Legend

Dark Legend

by Christine Feehan

see all from $3.15!

new only from $4.26!

Dark Guardian

Dark Guardian

by Christine Feehan

see all from $2.95!

new only from $4.23!

Say You Love Me

Say You Love Me

by Johanna Lindsey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Lover Awakened

Lover Awakened

by J R Ward

see all from $3.50!

new only from $3.50!