» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Step-by-step guide to growing and displaying roses

by John Mattock

About this title: A guide to growing and displaying roses containing all the information needed to choose, plant, propagate and care for these most beautiful plants. Included is a guide identifying over 150 roses with information on their growing habits, flowering season, resistance to disease and history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by Mattock, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 79 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Step-By-Step Guide to Growing & Displaying Roses

by Newdick, Jane; Mchoy, Peter; Mattock, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by John Mattock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Di

by John Mattock

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by John Mattock

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by Mattock, John

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 79 p. Spiral top for stand up format. Easy read while you plant and tend. Beautiful book/Beautiful pictures/fast mail/Information Station read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by John Mattock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by Mattock, John

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Last One--non-smoker, nice xlg glossy spiral hardcover book, some shelfwear, dings, very clean, unmarked text/unused book / Priced to Sell-L508. 79 p. Last One--non-smoker, nice xlg glossy spiral hardcover book, some shelfwear, dings, very clean, unmarked text/unused book / Priced to Sell-L508 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Step By Step Guide to Growing & Displaying Ros

by Mattock, John

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: THOMAS NELSON PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by Mattock, John

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: New in new dust jacket. 79 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Spiral Publisher: Nelson Regency, TN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: VG/VG illust. boards. No dj as issued, boards slightly dirty. Stand-up easel format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by Mattock, John; Mchoy, Peter; Newdick, Jan

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994

Description: Vg, slight edge Wear/No Dust Jacket. Book is very good with slight edge wear, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by John Mattock

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Step-By-Step Guide to Growing and Displaying Roses

by Mattock, John

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780840742445 ISBN: 0840742444

Description: As New. Spiral bound in Like New condition. Very minor shelf wear. No signs of use. Book can be made into an easel to display pages standing up so you can read and follow directions at the same time. Wonderful color photos. Next day shipping. Customer satisfaction is our top priority at Used Book Wizard! ; 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Wizard, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.