» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: A complete course in decorating the home with exciting, easy-to-use stencils, including a superb range of stenciling techniques and designs for every room in the house.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Stencil Book

by George, Amelia Saint, And St George, Amelia, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stencil Book

by George, Amelia Saint; David, Penny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 3/23/1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Very Good. 0525484612 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book/With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out Or Trace

by George, Saint Amelia

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book/With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out Or Trace

by George, Saint Amelia

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing, a few stencils were cut out to be used but are laid in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stencil Book

by Amelia Saint George, Penny David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stencil Book

by George, Amelia Saint, and St George, Amelia, and Penny, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book/With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out Or Trace

by George, Saint Amelia

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Good. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stencil Book

by George, Amelia Saint; David, Penny

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 3/23/1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Fine. 0525484612 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Stencil Book

by George, Amelia Saint; David, Penny

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: New. 0525484612 Cover has no shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. (George) Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stencil Book/With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out Or Trace

by George, Amelia Saint/Baldwin, Jan (Pht)

price: $4.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book

by George, Amelia Saint

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Fine. Large paperback in excellent condition with over 30 stencils to cut out or trace, color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book

by Amelia Saint George

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780773722378 ISBN: 0773722378

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Crafts In nice condition, binding tight, text cleam. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book/With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out Or Trace

by Amelia Saint George

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Like New. Oversized Trade Paper. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Book nearly fine. Reissue. 1989. Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stencil Book

by George, Amelia Saint

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Printed Wrapper Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Baldwin, Jan. Mint. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New copy, never used. Over 30 Stencils to cut out or trace. As new 128 pages, Illustrated. Techniques; Images and Themes; Patterns and repeats; Floors and furniture; Fabrics; List of suppliers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book/With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out Or Trace

by George, Saint Amelia

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy with light cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Beautiful stenciling and home interior design ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book

by Amelia Saint George

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: wraps Publisher: Conran Octopus, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840911169 ISBN: 1840911166

Description: Fine / wraps / nice clean tight unused copy / All patterns included / over 30 stencil s to cut out or trace. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book-With Over 30 Stencils to Cut Out Or Trace

by Saint George, Amelia

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton, 1989 Date Published: 1989-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Very Good. By Saint George, Amelia. Dutton, 1989, Trade Paperback. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book

by Amelia Saint George

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Cdn Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1988

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Creative stencilling with over 30 usable stencils read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book

by Amelia Saint George

price: $13.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Tear on spine top else clean and clear inside. Binding sound. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Stencil Book With Over 30 Stencils

by Saint George, Amelia With Penny David

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Fine. Fine clean crisp bright no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Stencil Book

by St. George, Amelia; Penny, David

price: $27.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: New. Brand New-slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stencil Book

by Amelia St. George, David Penny

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stencil Book

by Amelia St. George, David Penny

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stencil Book

by Amelia Saint George, Penny David

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stencil Book

by Amelia St. George, David Penny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525484615 ISBN: 0525484612

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.