Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead, West Des Moines, IA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870694158ISBN:0870694154
Description: 4to, 11 " tall. Very Good. Light shelfwear, mild rear cover corner crease; book interior fine. 152 pp, b/w illus troughout, 8 pp of color photos, the history & the catalogue. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870694158ISBN:0870694154
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and tight, bent tip on the cover, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870694158ISBN:0870694154
Description: Illustrated. Very Good + This 8.5 x 11 softcover has 152 pages. All the facts collectors want to know about Steiff teddy bears, dolls, stuffed animals, and other toys. read more
Description: Very good. 1984, 152 pages, 8.5 x 11, Paperback. Cover of book has been covered with clear laminate paper. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Signed and dated by author 'Conway' on title page. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT as noted. read more
Description: Good; Collectible. 1984, 152 pages, Book is in Good Condition-Shows cover wear but is completely intact. Inside pages are in very good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT that of bookstore name/info stamped inside book. Books well packed. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co
ISBN-13:9780870694158ISBN:0870694154
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead, West Des Moines, Iowa
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870694158ISBN:0870694154
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 152 pp, well-illustrated in color and b/w, index, ink owner's stamp to title page otherwise clean and tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780870694158ISBN:0870694154
Description: Fine. 0870694154. "A parade of cuddly animals, dolls, and toys from Steiff, the famous maker of the Teddy Bear. " fully illustrated.; 4to; 152 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.