» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Steiff Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys with Prices

by Shirley Conway, Jean Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Jean Wilson~Jean And Conway, Shirley Wilson~Shirle

price: $2.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steiff-Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys, With Prices

by Wilson, Jean / Shirley Conway / Steiff

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead, West Des Moines, IA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: 4to, 11 " tall. Very Good. Light shelfwear, mild rear cover corner crease; book interior fine. 152 pp, b/w illus troughout, 8 pp of color photos, the history & the catalogue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steiff Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys with Prices

by Conway, Shirley, and Wilson, Jean

price: $9.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and tight, bent tip on the cover, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Wilson, Jean M.D.; Conway, Shirley

price: $18.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + This 8.5 x 11 softcover has 152 pages. All the facts collectors want to know about Steiff teddy bears, dolls, stuffed animals, and other toys. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Wilson, Jean; Conway...

price: $22.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Very good. 1984, 152 pages, 8.5 x 11, Paperback. Cover of book has been covered with clear laminate paper. Small sticker on inside of front cover with previous owner's name and purchase info on it. Signed and dated by author 'Conway' on title page. Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT as noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Wilson, Jean; Conway...

price: $32.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Good; Collectible. 1984, 152 pages, Book is in Good Condition-Shows cover wear but is completely intact. Inside pages are in very good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT that of bookstore name/info stamped inside book. Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Jean Wilson

price: $2.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Jean Wilson, Shirley Conway

price: $3.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Jean Wilson, Shirley Conway

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Wilson, Jean; Conway, Shirley

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steiff Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys

by Wilson, Jean, And Shirley Conway

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead, West Des Moines, Iowa Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 152 pp, well-illustrated in color and b/w, index, ink owner's stamp to title page otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steiff: Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Wilson, Jean M.D.; Conway, Shirley; Wilson, Jean And Conway, Shirley

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. With some minor general wear to covers. PO's name on front cover. Collectibles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steiff Teddy Bears, Dolls, and Toys With Prices

by Wilson, Jean And Shirley Conway

price: $15.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780870694158 ISBN: 0870694154

Description: Fine. 0870694154. "A parade of cuddly animals, dolls, and toys from Steiff, the famous maker of the Teddy Bear. " fully illustrated.; 4to; 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.