» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The steep ascent

by Anne Lindbergh (Morrow)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne (Morrow)

price: $3.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good. viii p., 2 L., 120 p. 21 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne (Morrow)

price: $3.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Steep Ascent, the

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1944

Description: Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1944. Good Minus. Page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, First Edition, Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Ex-library has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The steep ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne (Morrow)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! viii p., 2 L., 120 p. 21 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: PB, Dell, c1944, D171, cover design by Walter Brooks. Slightly bumped with some rub to outer edges, what appear to be pencil holes (5 on the bottom and one on the side) about 1/8" deep, contents browning, still a tight copy. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent [First Edition] 1st

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace

Description: Good. B00220W4XC torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 5 1/2 x 8. 120 pages. Blue cloth boards with edgewear, chipping and bumped corners. No jacket. "A Wartime Book. " Foxing and discoloration of endpapers. Tanned pages. Stated first edition. Library stamp on top edge. A fictional account of an event that took place in the lives of Morrow and her husband Charles Lindbergh, with "the story of a dangerous flight made over the Alps made by a young couple, Eve and Gerald, whose close relationship forms the basic pattern of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Novel, some wear, but still a nice book, original cover price 35 cents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good in Fair jacket. General wear. Dust jacket is worn along edges with one inch closed tear at top front. Pages somewhat yellowed. Gift inscription front free end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, N Y Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 120pp. Dust soiling along edges. DJ a bit chipped along top edges. Small chip to spine. Spine darkened some. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The steep ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne (Morrow)

price: $7.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No dust jacket. viii p., 2 L., 120 p. 21 cm. "First edition. " cover shows signs of wear, few marks on cover corners bumped read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1956

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne (Morrow)

price: $8.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. viii p., 2 L., 120 p. 21 cm. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steep Ascent, the

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY Date Published: 1944

Description: VG. Clean + tight; flaps of dj taped onto fr board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, N.Y. Date Published: 1944

Description: VG/VG. Small previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, NY Date Published: 1944

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine (a bit of age tanning along the spine and flap edges) dust jacket. A well preserved and attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The steep ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne (Morrow)

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good in good dust jacket. viii p., 2 L., 120 p. 21 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Novel, some wear, but still a nice book, original cover price 35 cents. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell D171

Description: [D171] [1956]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: $14.75

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. 128 pages, cover and pages tanned, cover slightly creased and worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

price: $17.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A flying story and "a fictional account of an actual incident". Near very good copy, tidy and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Steep Ascent

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $20.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1945

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket spine browned; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.