» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W Crawley

About this title: This volume presents the general principles of structural analysis and their application to the design of low and intermediate height building frames. The text is accompanied by software for the analysis of axial forces, displacement and the bending moment and the determination of shear.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Steel Buildings; : Analysis and Design

by Stanley W Crawley

price: $3.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471185505 ISBN: 0471185507

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley, Robert M. Dillon

price: $4.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Crawley, Stanley W. And Dillon, Robert M. And Carter, Winfred O.

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Good; 1984. 0471864145. Some wear at corners of cover-mild page edge discoloration-does not appear to be marked.; Hardcover; John Wiley & Sons Inc; New York; First Printing; 686 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley, Robert M. Dillon, And Winfred O. Carter

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taiwan Press, 1984 Date Published: 1984

Description: Cloth. Good/Good. 3rd Edition. Private Use. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 673pp. /tight/clean/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley, Robert M. Dillon

price: $84.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471842989 ISBN: 0471842982

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design. Third Edition

by Crawley, Stanley W.; Dillon, Robert M.

price: $86.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Very Good. Royal 8vo. Some highlights: 83% clean. Tight. VG. 3rd Ed., 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design new book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Crawley, Stanley W.; Dillon, Robert M.

price: $144.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471842989 ISBN: 0471842982

Description: New. 0471842982 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design new book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley; Robert M. Dillon

price: $170.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780471842989 ISBN: 0471842982

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Crawley, Stanley W.; Dillon, Robert M.

price: $3.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Good. 0471864145 Shows moderate wear/has little to profuse highlighting and or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Crawley, Stanley W.; Dillon, Robert M.; Hauf, Harold Dana

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471185505 ISBN: 0471185507

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley; Robert M. Dillon

price: $16.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings Analysis & Design

by Crawley, Stanley W

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Average Size Book. Steel Construction, Framing, Plates, Design. 397p., includes index, appendix, map, b/w illus and drawings, tables, formulae, graphs. Slight browning pp. margins. Some rubbing covers. T27. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings, Analysis & Design, 2nd Edition;

by Crawley, Stanley W.,

price: $19.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ISBN: 047118 Wiley, 1977, Hardback/Stains on Binding & Edges otherwise Clean Text/Tight Binding, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings

by Stanley W. Crawley; Robert M. Dillon

price: $23.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Fair. Cover does show some wear, inside pages are clean and in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: danzerma, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design. 3rd Edition

by Crawley, Stanley W.; Dillon, Robert M.; Carter, Winfred O.

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Crawley, Stanley W And Dillon, Robert M

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780471185505 ISBN: 0471185507

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 397 pages, weight: 2.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings Analysis & Design 3rd Edition

by Crawley, Stanley

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley

price: $59.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley, Robert M. Dillon

price: $65.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471864141 ISBN: 0471864145

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0471864145. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Dillon, R. M And Crawley, S. W

price: $82.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Second edition, 1977

Description: 580pp small quarto with photgraph frontispiece, graphs tables and diagrams throughout. Library cancel. Original publishers boards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design used book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Stanley W. Crawley, Robert M. Dillon

price: $83.06

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471842989 ISBN: 0471842982

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design, 4th Edition new book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design, 4th Edition

by Stanley W. Crawley (Univ. Of Utah); Robert M. Dillon (Architect And Professional Member, Aisc)

price: $122.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471842989 ISBN: 0471842982

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471842982. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design new book

Steel Buildings: Analysis and Design

by Crawley, Stanley W., Dillon, Robert M.

price: $127.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471842989 ISBN: 0471842982

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Buildings-Analysis and Design new book

Steel Buildings-Analysis and Design

by Crawley Stanley W.

price: $136.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471842989 ISBN: 0471842982

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.